RS/TN
A.net/TN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Maryville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maryville, Tennessee
you RUN the place
825 Lawrence Ave, Maryville, Tennessee, 37803, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Laura Roberts
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
17
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (5 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (5 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - William Blount Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 6th 2010, 2:44pm
Comments
William Blount Invitational
- Apr 3, 2010
Maryville, TN, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Anderson County
Campbell County
Cumberland County
Heritage
Knoxville Halls
Knoxville West
Lenoir City
Maryville
Morristown Hamblen West
Sevier County
Union County
William Blount
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pippin, Brett
10
Sevier County
11.47
nwi
1
10
2
Pierce, Desmond
12
Morristown Hambl
11.49
nwi
1
8
3
Savoy, Alex
12
Knoxville West
11.53
nwi
1
6
4
Spangler, Matt
12
Sevier County
11.55
nwi
1
5
5
Irwin, Robbie
12
William Blount
11.58
nwi
1
4
6
Burnett, Preston
11
Maryville
11.60
nwi
1
3
7
Owen, Nathan
11
Maryville
11.66
nwi
1
2
8
McMahan, Austin
11
Campbell County
11.70
nwi
2
1
9
Anglin, Shane
12
Heritage
11.95
nwi
2
10
Goins, Wesley
10
Morristown Hambl
12.03
nwi
2
11
Walker, Dayton
10
Anderson County
12.12
nwi
2
12
Mayes, Josh
10
Anderson County
12.12
nwi
2
13
Wallace, Tyler
10
Cumberland Count
12.39
nwi
2
14
Low, Nate
9
William Blount
12.53
nwi
2
15
Caudill, Eli
11
Campbell County
12.61
nwi
2
--
Sanders, Adarius
10
Knoxville West
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Brandon
11
Sevier County
23.57
nwi
1
10
2
Bristol, Lee
12
Maryville
23.72
nwi
1
8
3
Irwin, Robbie
12
William Blount
23.90
nwi
1
6
4
Pratt, Derrick
12
Lenoir City
24.17
nwi
1
5
5
McMahan, Austin
11
Campbell County
24.34
nwi
1
4
6
Tucker, Tawayne
12
Knoxville West
24.44
nwi
1
3
7
Caudill, Eli
11
Campbell County
25.08
nwi
2
2
8
Walker, Dayton
10
Anderson County
25.23
nwi
2
1
9
Barnes, Anthony
12
Cumberland Count
27.57
nwi
2
--
Stinson, Antonio
10
Knoxville West
DNS
nwi
1
--
Watkin, Bryce
10
William Blount
DNS
nwi
2
--
Lintz, Andrew
11
Anderson County
DNS
nwi
2
--
Owen, Nathan
11
Maryville
DNS
nwi
1
--
Goins, Wesley
10
Morristown Hambl
DNS
nwi
2
--
Sola, Daniel
10
Cumberland Count
DNS
nwi
2
--
Reed, Steven
10
Morristown Hambl
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pierce, Desmond
12
Morristown Hambl
52.65
1
10
2
Savoy, Alex
12
Knoxville West
52.97
1
8
3
Pratt, Devin
10
Lenoir City
54.74
1
6
4
Tucker, Tawayne
12
Knoxville West
55.28
1
5
5
Latham, Caleb
12
William Blount
55.64
1
4
6
Wischer, Tyler
11
Sevier County
56.06
2
3
7
Cantrell, Mason
12
Maryville
56.11
1
2
8
Sandlin, Carter
12
Maryville
56.13
1
1
9
Nolan, Trevor
12
Campbell County
57.14
2
10
Reed, Steven
10
Morristown Hambl
57.45
2
11
Johnson, Matt
12
Cumberland Count
58.08
2
12
Jordan, Michael
12
Anderson County
58.21
2
13
Long, Brandon
9
Campbell County
58.52
2
14
Pritchard, Kyle
11
Cumberland Count
58.54
2
15
Vibbert, Caleb
11
Anderson County
59.60
3
16
Hutton, Mikey
12
Sevier County
1:00.02
1
17
Shallcross, Cody
11
William Blount
1:00.88
3
18
McClanahan, Adam
9
Heritage
1:01.03
3
--
Higdon, James
12
Lenoir City
DNS
2
--
Malone, Jake
9
Heritage
DNS
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pierce, Desmond
12
Morristown Hambl
2:07.78
1
10
2
McCandless, Alex
12
Sevier County
2:08.58
1
8
3
Noe, Jordan
11
Morristown Hambl
2:13.09
1
6
4
Garner, Derrick
12
Maryville
2:13.42
1
5
5
Cardwell, Jacob
12
Lenoir City
2:15.99
1
4
6
Hays, Nathan
12
Sevier County
2:16.47
1
3
7
Bell, Justus
9
William Blount
2:22.26
1
2
8
England, James
10
Campbell County
2:23.17
1
1
9
Pennycuff, Matt
11
Cumberland Count
2:23.41
1
10
Deavours, Dayne
10
Campbell County
2:31.82
1
11
Jordan, Michael
12
Anderson County
2:32.51
1
12
Vibbert, Caleb
11
Anderson County
2:33.33
1
13
Scarbro, Derek
10
William Blount
2:34.11
1
--
Wagner, Cody
10
Heritage
DNS
1
--
Householder, Luke
9
Maryville
DNS
1
--
Longway, Forrest
12
Cumberland Count
DNS
1
--
Hassett, Sam
10
Knoxville West
DNS
1
--
Mulkey, Todd
10
Union County
DNS
1
--
McKeen, Bryan
11
Knoxville West
DNS
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bishop, Matt
12
Morristown Hambl
4:39.01
1
10
2
McCandless, Alex
12
Sevier County
4:41.18
1
8
3
Frantom, Spencer
12
Morristown Hambl
4:45.07
1
6
4
Warriner, Matthew
9
Maryville
5:04.07
1
5
5
Hanlon, Patrick
9
Sevier County
5:06.48
1
4
6
Wagner, Cody
10
Heritage
5:07.26
1
3
7
Parker, Morgan
9
William Blount
5:07.94
1
2
8
McNair, Jason
9
Maryville
5:09.79
1
1
9
Pennycuff, Matt
11
Cumberland Count
5:19.10
1
10
Bedgood, Ryan
9
Cumberland Count
6:50.46
1
--
Rose, John
10
Heritage
SCR
1
--
Deavours, Dayne
10
Campbell County
SCR
1
--
Turner, Jimmy
10
Knoxville West
SCR
1
--
Mitchell, Zach
9
Lenoir City
SCR
1
--
Mulkey, Todd
10
Union County
SCR
1
--
McKeen, Bryan
11
Knoxville West
SCR
1
--
Peach, Daniel
10
Campbell County
SCR
1
--
Gronstrom, Everett
10
William Blount
SCR
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frantom, Spencer
12
Morristown Hambl
9:33.30
1
10
2
Bishop, Matt
12
Morristown Hambl
9:41.70
1
8
3
Wagner, Philip
12
Cumberland Count
10:53.20
1
6
4
Proffitt, David
11
Maryville
10:54.80
1
5
5
Murphy, Ian
10
Maryville
10:57.60
1
4
6
Deavours, Dayne
10
Campbell County
11:00.30
1
3
7
Jones, Nathan
9
Lenoir City
11:17.30
1
2
8
Davis, Adam
9
Sevier County
11:44.80
1
1
9
Weisneck, Mason
11
William Blount
12:05.40
1
10
Passafume, Trevor
9
Campbell County
13:00.40
1
11
Smith, Emmett
10
William Blount
13:15.00
1
12
Bedgood, Ryan
9
Cumberland Count
13:27.60
1
--
Hanlon, Patrick
9
Sevier County
DNS
1
--
McKeen, Bryan
11
Knoxville West
DNS
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Browne, Adam
12
Maryville
15.92
nwi
1
10
2
Sison, Anthony
11
Maryville
16.23
nwi
1
8
3
Lee, Michael
11
Lenoir City
16.74
nwi
1
6
4
Everhart, Justin
12
Morristown Hambl
17.54
nwi
1
5
5
Patterson, Justin
12
Sevier County
18.74
nwi
1
4
6
Greene, Tyler
9
Campbell County
19.28
nwi
2
3
7
Jones, Trevor
9
William Blount
19.34
nwi
1
2
8
Short, Tyler
12
Morristown Hambl
20.77
nwi
2
1
9
Dunkel, Trevor
10
Heritage
20.92
nwi
2
10
Phillips, Josh
12
William Blount
21.44
nwi
1
--
Sanders, Adarius
10
Knoxville West
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCarter, Kel
12
Sevier County
41.94
1
10
2
Browne, Adam
12
Maryville
44.22
1
8
3
Sison, Anthony
11
Maryville
44.83
1
6
4
Patterson, Justin
12
Sevier County
46.50
1
5
5
Greene, Tyler
9
Campbell County
47.70
2
4
6
Hatfield, Connor
11
Morristown Hambl
48.34
2
3
7
Jones, Trevor
9
William Blount
48.43
1
2
8
Sammons, Justin
10
Morristown Hambl
50.93
2
1
9
Shallcross, Cody
11
William Blount
57.96
1
--
Dunkel, Trevor
10
Heritage
DNS
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hurst
,
McCarter
,
Pippin
,
Spangler
Sevier County
44.94
1
10
2
Beilstei
,
Bristol
,
Burnett
,
Demarcus
Maryville
45.22
1
8
3
Higdon
,
Layfield
,
Lee
,
Needham
Lenoir City
45.67
1
6
4
Irwin
,
Latham
,
Low
,
McGill
William Blount
47.03
1
5
5
Caudill
,
Lipps
,
McMahan
,
Ruan
Campbell County
47.29
1
4
6
Elliott
,
Foust
,
Mayes
,
Walker
Anderson County
48.59
2
3
7
Barnes
,
Miller
,
Sola
,
Wallace
Cumberland Count
50.85
2
2
--
Gregg
,
Howell
,
Radcliff
,
Reed
Morristown Hambl
DQ
1
--
Anglin
,
Cline
,
Cutshaw
,
West
Heritage
DNS
2
--
Stinson
,
Treasure
,
Walker
,
Westfiel
Knoxville West
DNS
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hurst
,
McCarter
,
Pippin
,
Spangler
Sevier County
1:33.04
1
10
2
Beilstei
,
Bristol
,
Browne
,
Burnett
Maryville
1:35.96
1
8
3
Gregg
,
Howell
,
Radcliff
,
Roberts
Morristown Hambl
1:39.37
1
6
4
Caudill
,
Lipps
,
McMahan
,
Ruan
Campbell County
1:39.42
1
5
5
Elliott
,
Foust
,
Mayes
,
Walker
Anderson County
1:43.65
2
4
6
Barnes
,
King
,
Miller
,
Sola
Cumberland Count
1:47.45
2
3
--
Jones
,
Low
,
McKnight
,
Phillips
William Blount
DQ
2
2
--
Higdon
,
Jones
,
Layfield
,
Lee
Lenoir City
DQ
1
--
Sanders
,
Savoy
,
Stinson
,
Treasure
Knoxville West
DNS
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Browne
,
Cantrell
,
Robinett
,
Sandlin
Maryville
3:39.39
1
10
2
Bishop
,
Frantom
,
Harris
,
Hatfield
Morristown Hambl
3:41.48
1
8
3
Hays
,
Hurst
,
Hutton
,
McCandle
Sevier County
3:41.79
1
6
4
Cardwell
,
Higdon
,
Matlock
,
Morris
Lenoir City
3:46.52
1
5
5
Hassett
,
Sanders
,
Savoy
,
Stinson
Knoxville West
3:51.65
1
4
6
England
,
Greene
,
Lindsay
,
Long
Campbell County
3:59.89
1
3
7
Johnson
,
King
,
Miller
,
Pritchar
Cumberland Count
4:01.35
1
2
8
Bell
,
Jones
,
Parker
,
Shallcro
William Blount
4:03.30
1
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bishop
,
Frantom
,
Harris
,
Hatfield
Morristown Hambl
8:58.79
1
10
2
Carlson
,
Hays
,
Hutton
,
McCandle
Sevier County
9:02.96
1
8
3
McKelvey
,
McNair
,
Murphy
,
Warriner
Maryville
9:17.42
1
6
4
Johnson
,
King
,
Longway
,
Pennycuf
Cumberland Count
9:27.23
1
5
5
Deavours
,
England
,
Lindsay
,
Litton
Campbell County
9:40.02
1
4
6
Ball
,
Cardwell
,
Jones
,
Mitchell
Lenoir City
10:16.01
1
3
7
Godkin
,
Gronstro
,
Hodgson
,
Ridenour
William Blount
11:01.17
1
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Randall
12
William Blount
45-09.00
(13.94m)
1
10
2
Evans, Keenan
11
Campbell County
45-08.75
(13.94m)
1
8
3
Hood, Drew
12
Maryville
42-05.00
(12.93m)
1
6
4
Bush, Nathan
12
Morristown Hambl
38-04.25
(11.69m)
1
5
5
Needham, Evan
11
Lenoir City
37-06.50
(11.44m)
1
4
6
McConkey, Blake
11
Lenoir City
36-07.75
(11.17m)
1
3
7
Venters, David
10
Maryville
35-06.00
(10.82m)
1
2
8
Fitzgerald, Eric
12
Cumberland Count
35-00.00
(10.67m)
1
1
9
Bailey, Robert
11
Heritage
33-10.75
(10.33m)
1
9
Owens, Zach
10
William Blount
33-10.75
(10.33m)
1
11
Oakes, Tyler
10
Campbell County
32-07.00
(9.93m)
1
12
Epps, Pete
11
Morristown Hambl
31-08.75
(9.67m)
1
13
Edwards, Ryan
11
Cumberland Count
30-05.00
(9.27m)
1
--
Sherwood, Devin
10
Anderson County
SCR
(--)
1
--
Towe, Jonathan
11
Anderson County
SCR
(--)
1
--
Dandrige, Bradford
11
Knoxville West
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hackney, Montrell
11
Knoxville West
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Blake
12
Knoxville Halls
139-11
(42.65m)
1
10
2
Davis, Randall
12
William Blount
129-01
(39.34m)
1
8
3
Hood, Drew
12
Maryville
114-08
(34.95m)
1
6
4
Bush, Nathan
12
Morristown Hambl
114-01
(34.77m)
1
5
5
Oakes, Tyler
10
Campbell County
111-00
(33.83m)
1
4
6
Evans, Keenan
11
Campbell County
110-11
(33.81m)
1
3
7
McConkey, Blake
11
Lenoir City
110-03
(33.60m)
1
2
8
Bailey, Robert
11
Heritage
109-06
(33.38m)
1
1
9
Jennings, Jovon
12
Morristown Hambl
106-08
(32.51m)
1
10
Livesay, Dylan
11
William Blount
104-10
(31.95m)
1
11
Beaty, Scott
11
Cumberland Count
95-02
(29.01m)
1
12
Prewitt, Aaron
9
Maryville
94-10
(28.91m)
1
--
Edwards, Ryan
11
Cumberland Count
SCR
(--)
1
--
Dandrige, Bradford
11
Knoxville West
DNS
(--)
1
--
Dalton, Brandon
12
Lenoir City
DNS
(--)
1
--
Lintz, Andrew
11
Anderson County
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hackney, Montrell
11
Knoxville West
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chastain, Danny
11
Sevier County
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
12
Nelson, Lucas
11
Campbell County
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
Johnson, Ryan
12
Morristown Hambl
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
7
2
Hill, Steven
10
Cumberland Count
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
7
4
Swain, Tyler
12
Morristown Hambl
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
5
6
Horenburg, Jacob
11
Maryville
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
3
7
Robinette, Patton
10
Maryville
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
8
Costner, Nick
10
William Blount
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
1
9
Willis, Jordan
9
Lenoir City
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
9
Pardington, Derek
11
Sevier County
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
9
Litton, Nick
10
Campbell County
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
13
Byrge, Brandon
9
Anderson County
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
McKnight, Lucas
9
William Blount
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
--
West, Patrick
11
Heritage
SCR
(--)
1
--
Anglin, Shane
12
Heritage
SCR
(--)
1
--
Morris, Hunter
10
Lenoir City
SCR
(--)
1
--
Elliott, Logan
12
Anderson County
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Michael
11
Lenoir City
20-08.50
(6.31m)
nwi
1
10
2
Burnett, Preston
11
Maryville
19-11.00
(6.07m)
nwi
1
8
3
Whaley, Bryce
12
Sevier County
19-05.00
(5.92m)
nwi
1
6
4
Bristol, Lee
12
Maryville
18-08.50
(5.70m)
nwi
1
5
5
Wallace, Tyler
10
Cumberland Count
18-07.00
(5.66m)
nwi
1
4
6
Latham, Caleb
12
William Blount
18-06.00
(5.64m)
nwi
1
3
7
Layfield, Josh
12
Lenoir City
18-05.50
(5.63m)
nwi
1
2
8
Everhart, Justin
12
Morristown Hambl
18-03.00
(5.56m)
nwi
1
1
9
Simpson, Ethan
9
Campbell County
18-01.50
(5.52m)
nwi
1
10
McCarter, Logan
9
Sevier County
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
11
Hill, Steven
10
Cumberland Count
17-04.00
(5.28m)
nwi
1
12
McKnight, Lucas
9
William Blount
16-08.50
(5.09m)
nwi
1
13
Mayes, Josh
10
Anderson County
16-06.00
(5.03m)
nwi
1
14
Greene, Tyler
9
Campbell County
16-05.50
(5.02m)
nwi
1
15
Elliott, Logan
12
Anderson County
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
16
Short, Tyler
12
Morristown Hambl
15-01.50
(4.61m)
nwi
1
--
West, Patrick
11
Heritage
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whaley, Bryce
12
Sevier County
41-10.00
(12.75m)
nwi
1
10
2
Wyatt, Shawn
12
Maryville
40-09.00
(12.42m)
nwi
1
8
3
Demarcus, John
10
Maryville
40-05.50
(12.33m)
nwi
1
6
4
Latham, Caleb
12
William Blount
39-04.00
(11.99m)
nwi
1
5
5
Wallace, Tyler
10
Cumberland Count
38-00.50
(11.60m)
nwi
1
4
6
Everhart, Justin
12
Morristown Hambl
37-09.00
(11.51m)
nwi
1
3
7
Swain, Tyler
12
Morristown Hambl
37-00.50
(11.29m)
nwi
1
2
8
Nelson, Lucas
11
Campbell County
35-05.00
(10.80m)
nwi
1
1
9
Jones, Tyler
11
Lenoir City
35-00.00
(10.67m)
nwi
1
--
Costner, Nick
10
William Blount
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sola, Daniel
10
Cumberland Count
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carini, Cody
9
Anderson County
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
10
2
Ruan, Kevin
9
Campbell County
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
8
3
Smith, Caleb
11
Maryville
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
5.50
3
Gibson, Jordan
11
Maryville
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
5.50
5
Shallcross, Cody
11
William Blount
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
4
6
Sammons, Justin
10
Morristown Hambl
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
3
7
Phillips, Josh
12
William Blount
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
2
--
Mathews, Kris
9
Morristown Hambl
SCR
(--)
1
--
Bailey, Austin
9
Anderson County
SCR
(--)
1
--
Nolan, Trevor
12
Campbell County
DNS
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Petree, Julia
11
Maryville
12.44
nwi
1
10
2
Delaney, Shantyra
9
Knoxville West
12.94
nwi
1
8
3
White, Brishawn
9
Morristown Hambl
12.96
nwi
1
6
4
Kupritz, Genevieve
11
William Blount
13.13
nwi
1
5
5
Goodson, Carrie
12
Maryville
13.22
nwi
1
4
6
Butterworth, Ashley
12
William Blount
13.29
nwi
1
3
7
Sanderfur, Faith
Knoxville West
13.67
nwi
1
2
8
Pippin, Carly
10
Sevier County
13.88
nwi
2
1
9
Miller, Caroline
10
Sevier County
14.32
nwi
2
10
Blair, Jessica
12
Heritage
14.59
nwi
3
11
Sola, Deanna
10
Cumberland Count
14.66
nwi
2
12
Phillips, Shawntea
10
Morristown Hambl
14.73
nwi
1
13
Parker, Allison
12
Campbell County
14.81
nwi
3
14
Dykes, Ashley
11
Union County
15.04
nwi
3
--
Atkins, Sarah
9
Union County
DNS
nwi
2
--
Adkins, Haley
9
Campbell County
DNS
nwi
3
--
Miller, Kendra
10
Anderson County
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Petree, Julia
11
Maryville
26.37
nwi
1
10
2
Whaley, Kaylah
10
Knoxville West
27.52
nwi
1
8
3
Pickel, Madison
10
Sevier County
27.78
nwi
1
6
4
White, Brishawn
9
Morristown Hambl
28.02
nwi
1
5
5
Carter, Annastaza
12
Maryville
28.04
nwi
1
4
6
Kupritz, Genevieve
11
William Blount
28.20
nwi
1
3
7
Via, Katie
11
Lenoir City
30.95
nwi
2
2
8
Torres, Brittany
9
William Blount
31.45
nwi
3
1
9
Snodgrass, Wrylin
10
Campbell County
31.89
nwi
3
10
Dorsey, Kayli
12
Cumberland Count
32.10
nwi
2
11
Dykes, Ashley
11
Union County
32.25
nwi
2
12
Parker, Allison
12
Campbell County
36.94
nwi
3
--
Bowman, Leah
9
Heritage
DNS
nwi
3
--
Hundley, Tamara
9
Knoxville West
DNS
nwi
1
--
Miller, Caroline
10
Sevier County
DNS
nwi
2
--
Reagan, Jacklyn
10
Cumberland Count
DNS
nwi
1
--
Phillips, Shawntea
10
Morristown Hambl
DNS
nwi
2
--
Nesby, Kayla
11
Knoxville West
SCR
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petree, Julia
11
Maryville
58.66
1
10
2
Pickel, Madison
10
Sevier County
1:01.74
1
8
3
Butterworth, Ashley
12
William Blount
1:02.34
1
6
4
Czarnik, Shaina
12
Maryville
1:03.36
1
5
5
Nesby, Kayla
11
Knoxville West
1:04.80
1
4
6
King, Chelsea
9
Campbell County
1:06.12
2
3
7
Harris, Jamice
9
Morristown Hambl
1:06.28
2
2
8
Chapman, Kristin
10
Campbell County
1:06.71
1
1
9
Dixon, Kaycee
11
Sevier County
1:06.80
2
10
Green, Brandi
10
Cumberland Count
1:07.07
2
11
Loomis, Allison
10
Anderson County
1:08.02
1
12
Rogers, Chandler
9
Lenoir City
1:08.38
3
13
White, Kendal
10
William Blount
1:09.06
2
14
Dykes, Ashley
11
Union County
1:11.57
3
15
Burchfield, Brandie
12
Morristown Hambl
1:19.45
3
--
Lowery, Patavia
12
Knoxville West
DNS
1
--
McCoy, Olivia
10
Cumberland Count
DNS
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Lauren
10
Campbell County
2:37.78
1
10
2
Laughlin, Nina
11
Maryville
2:39.68
1
8
3
Reynolds, Camille
9
Campbell County
2:42.95
1
6
4
Caldwell, Kendale
11
Anderson County
2:45.55
1
5
5
Odonoghue, Megan
12
Morristown Hambl
2:45.61
1
4
6
Griffith, Ashley
9
Maryville
2:48.34
1
3
7
Elfstrom, Joy
9
Heritage
2:51.26
1
2
8
Marshall, Kelsey
9
William Blount
2:52.59
1
1
9
McCoy, Amelia
12
Cumberland Count
2:55.25
1
10
Forte, Jessica
11
Morristown Hambl
3:08.51
1
--
Queen, Abagail
11
William Blount
DNS
1
--
Lowery, Patavia
12
Knoxville West
DNS
1
--
Murphy, Yasmin
10
Knoxville West
DNS
1
--
Bruner, Stephanie
12
Union County
DNS
1
--
Dearinger, Jazmine
12
Cumberland Count
DNS
1
--
Barnes, Lauren
10
Heritage
DNS
1
--
Jackson, Maryann
12
Sevier County
DNS
1
--
Kirby, Courtney
9
Sevier County
DNS
1
--
Hodnett, Jessie
10
Lenoir City
DNS
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Lauren
10
Heritage
5:39.75
1
10
2
Lowery, Patavia
12
Knoxville West
5:47.86
1
8
3
Hodnett, Jessie
10
Lenoir City
5:52.88
1
6
4
Lowe, Lydia
10
Anderson County
6:05.01
1
5
5
Pelham, Hannah
9
Sevier County
6:07.33
1
4
6
Evans, Lauren
10
Campbell County
6:07.85
1
3
7
Griffith, Ashley
9
Maryville
6:10.27
1
2
8
McCoy, Amelia
12
Cumberland Count
6:15.05
1
1
9
Wilson, Sarah
10
William Blount
6:22.68
1
10
Ferner, Melissa
12
Heritage
6:28.68
1
11
Huskey, Taylor
11
Maryville
6:30.24
1
12
Dyer, Chaylin
9
Cumberland Count
6:32.19
1
13
Fields, Rebekah
11
Sevier County
6:46.58
1
14
Bruner, Stephanie
12
Union County
6:52.93
1
15
Bishop, Erin
9
Morristown Hambl
6:57.10
1
16
Guillaume, Emily
10
William Blount
7:05.53
1
17
Branam, Lucy
11
Campbell County
7:28.04
1
--
Odonoghue, Megan
12
Morristown Hambl
DNS
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pelham, Hannah
9
Sevier County
12:29.05
1
10
2
Evans, Lauren
10
Campbell County
12:29.49
1
8
3
List, Sara
12
Anderson County
12:53.43
1
6
4
Dyer, Chaylin
9
Cumberland Count
13:40.89
1
5
5
Bernabei, Maggie
10
Cumberland Count
13:48.77
1
4
6
Howard, Leslee
10
Morristown Hambl
13:50.98
1
3
7
Guillaume, Emily
10
William Blount
14:00.11
1
2
8
Biggs, Annakatherine
9
Maryville
14:23.92
1
1
9
May, Makayla
10
Sevier County
14:26.25
1
10
Wolff, Cassandra
10
William Blount
14:37.37
1
11
McNeil, Megan
9
Maryville
15:04.92
1
12
Mitchell, Lauren
10
Morristown Hambl
15:06.64
1
13
Branam, Lucy
11
Campbell County
16:45.15
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Delaney, Shantyra
9
Knoxville West
15.22
nwi
1
10
2
Fox, Hayley
10
Sevier County
17.49
nwi
1
8
3
Blackstock, Beth
12
Maryville
18.36
nwi
1
6
4
Burchfield, Shelbie
11
Morristown Hambl
18.57
nwi
2
5
5
Whatley, Alex
10
William Blount
19.03
nwi
1
4
6
Butterworth, Brooke
9
William Blount
19.12
nwi
1
3
7
Burnett, Lindsey
9
Heritage
19.44
nwi
2
2
8
Atkins, Sarah
9
Union County
19.52
nwi
2
1
9
Leach, Samantha
9
Campbell County
19.69
nwi
2
10
Cline, Casi
9
Heritage
19.87
nwi
2
11
Grugin, Megan
9
Lenoir City
22.02
nwi
3
12
McCord, Morgan
9
Maryville
24.50
nwi
1
--
Benoit, Sarah
9
Anderson County
DNS
nwi
2
--
Swain, Chelsea
11
Morristown Hambl
DNS
nwi
3
--
Williams, Haley
12
Campbell County
DNS
nwi
3
--
Miller, Kendra
10
Anderson County
DNS
nwi
1
--
Samuels, Abby
12
Lenoir City
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leach, Samantha
9
Campbell County
51.59
1
10
2
McCord, Morgan
9
Maryville
51.78
1
8
3
Riegel, Cassie
10
Maryville
52.57
1
6
4
Straily, Chancey
10
William Blount
53.56
1
5
5
Fox, Hayley
10
Sevier County
54.23
2
4
6
Whatley, Alex
10
William Blount
54.27
1
3
7
Ferner, Melissa
12
Heritage
54.88
1
2
8
Griffith, Madison
9
Campbell County
58.09
2
1
9
Vanhoy, Erin
11
Lenoir City
58.75
2
10
Atkins, Sarah
9
Union County
58.77
2
11
Miller, Kendra
10
Anderson County
1:02.65
1
--
Benoit, Sarah
9
Anderson County
DNS
2
--
Burchfield, Shelbie
11
Morristown Hambl
DNS
2
--
Radford, Dawn
10
Lenoir City
DNS
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blacksto
,
Carter
,
Goodson
,
Sexton
Maryville
51.15
1
10
2
Goforth
,
Phillips
,
Pickle
,
Ray
Morristown Hambl
53.06
1
8
3
Butterwo
,
Coleman
,
Kupritz
,
Morton
William Blount
53.27
1
6
4
Gray
,
Henderso
,
Radford
,
Samuels
Lenoir City
56.19
1
5
5
Adkins
,
Goodman
,
Griffith
,
Griffith
Campbell County
1:00.35
1
4
6
Dorsey
,
Reagan
,
Scarbrou
,
Sola
Cumberland Count
1:03.06
1
3
--
Delaney
,
Hundley
,
Nesby
,
Sanderfu
Knoxville West
DNS
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blacksto
,
Carter
,
Goodson
,
Sexton
Maryville
1:48.99
1
10
2
Delaney
,
Hundley
,
Nesby
,
Sanderfu
Knoxville West
1:52.38
1
8
3
Goforth
,
Phillips
,
Pickle
,
Ray
Morristown Hambl
1:55.76
1
6
4
Coleman
,
Edmonds
,
Fontenot
,
Satterfi
William Blount
2:03.64
1
5
5
Gray
,
Grugin
,
Rogers
,
Scott
Lenoir City
2:04.38
1
4
6
Adkins
,
Goodman
,
Griffith
,
Huckaby
Campbell County
2:08.57
1
3
7
Dorsey
,
Reagan
,
Scarbrou
,
Sola
Cumberland Count
2:10.68
1
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crawford
,
Czarnik
,
Petree
,
Roberts
Maryville
4:21.81
1
10
2
Chapman
,
Evans
,
King
,
Leach
Campbell County
4:29.87
1
8
3
Butterwo
,
Butterwo
,
Coleman
,
Straily
William Blount
4:30.79
2
6
4
Grugin
,
Henderso
,
Hodnett
,
Radford
Lenoir City
4:37.28
1
5
5
Blankens
,
Connatse
,
Conner
,
Dixon
Sevier County
4:38.88
1
4
6
Bishop
,
Burchfie
,
Forte
,
Goforth
Morristown Hambl
4:50.85
2
2.50
6
Bernabei
,
Green
,
McCoy
,
McCoy
Cumberland Count
4:50.85
2
2.50
8
Benoit
,
Caldwell
,
List
,
Loomis
Anderson County
4:56.85
1
1
--
Lowery
,
Murphy
,
Nesby
,
Sanderfu
Knoxville West
DNS
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis
,
Laughlin
,
McCracke
,
Rigatti
Maryville
10:45.60
1
10
2
Evans
,
Evans
,
King
,
Leach
Campbell County
11:02.34
1
8
3
Caldwell
,
List
,
Loomis
,
Lowe
Anderson County
11:21.05
1
6
4
Blankens
,
Burke
,
Connatse
,
Dixon
Sevier County
11:21.52
1
5
5
Bishop
,
Burchfie
,
Forte
,
Harris
Morristown Hambl
11:42.38
1
4
6
Bernabei
,
Dearinge
,
Iles
,
McCoy
Cumberland Count
11:46.99
1
3
7
Carter
,
Elfstrom
,
Lewis
,
Myers
Heritage
12:05.67
1
2
--
Guillaum
,
Marshall
,
Queen
,
Wilson
William Blount
DNS
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richmond, Sandra
12
Knoxville West
39-06.50
(12.05m)
1
10
2
Brummett, Katelyn
11
Anderson County
35-08.50
(10.88m)
1
8
3
Goins, Shayla
10
Campbell County
31-03.75
(9.54m)
1
6
4
Gregg, Latisha
11
Morristown Hambl
29-07.75
(9.04m)
1
5
5
Radford, Dawn
10
Lenoir City
28-10.25
(8.79m)
1
4
6
Smith, Lauren
12
Maryville
27-08.25
(8.44m)
1
3
7
Collins, Jasmine
10
Morristown Hambl
26-07.25
(8.11m)
1
2
8
Fox, Hayley
10
Sevier County
26-06.75
(8.10m)
1
1
9
Bruner, Stephanie
12
Union County
26-02.00
(7.98m)
1
10
Young, Amber
10
Campbell County
25-09.00
(7.85m)
1
11
Noel, Tori
10
Cumberland Count
25-05.00
(7.75m)
1
12
Marshall, Mandy
9
William Blount
25-02.75
(7.69m)
1
13
Wheeler, Shelby
10
Anderson County
24-04.75
(7.44m)
1
14
Moore, Candace
10
Cumberland Count
20-08.00
(6.30m)
1
15
Blackstock, Beth
12
Maryville
20-02.25
(6.15m)
1
16
Kelly, Satrina
11
William Blount
20-00.25
(6.10m)
1
--
Burnett, Lindsey
9
Heritage
DNS
(--)
1
--
Brummette, Jordan
11
Lenoir City
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richmond, Sandra
12
Knoxville West
112-10
(34.39m)
1
10
2
Brummett, Katelyn
11
Anderson County
107-06
(32.77m)
1
8
3
Brummette, Jordan
11
Lenoir City
99-04
(30.28m)
1
6
4
Gregg, Latisha
11
Morristown Hambl
94-11
(28.93m)
1
5
5
Goins, Shayla
10
Campbell County
84-01
(25.63m)
1
4
6
Henderson, Laura
12
Lenoir City
81-03
(24.77m)
1
3
7
Allen, Kersten
11
Campbell County
77-09
(23.70m)
1
2
8
Smith, Lauren
12
Maryville
71-02
(21.69m)
1
1
9
Marshall, Mandy
9
William Blount
70-10
(21.59m)
1
10
Houk, Alexis
10
Maryville
68-08
(20.93m)
1
11
Lawson, Kelsea
9
Morristown Hambl
62-00
(18.90m)
1
12
Wheeler, Shelby
10
Anderson County
61-04
(18.69m)
1
13
Crozier, Jordan
10
Heritage
60-05
(18.42m)
1
--
Gilliland, Erin
10
William Blount
SCR
(--)
1
--
Moore, Candace
10
Cumberland Count
SCR
(--)
1
--
Rather, Yezenia
12
Heritage
SCR
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chapman, Kristin
10
Campbell County
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
10
2
Burchfield, Shelbie
11
Morristown Hambl
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
8
3
Evans, Lindsay
12
Campbell County
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
4
Marcano, Sarai
Knoxville West
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
5
5
Butterworth, Brooke
9
William Blount
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
4
6
Grugin, Megan
9
Lenoir City
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
2.50
6
Henderson, Laura
12
Lenoir City
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
2.50
10
Lowery, Lauren
11
Maryville
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
8
Burnett, Lindsey
9
Heritage
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
0.50
8
Blackstock, Beth
12
Maryville
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
0.50
--
Ports, Victoria
11
Cumberland Count
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whaley, Kaylah
10
Knoxville West
17-02.50
(5.25m)
nwi
1
10
2
White, Emily
10
Lenoir City
16-09.00
(5.11m)
nwi
1
8
3
Goforth, Victoria
10
Morristown Hambl
15-08.00
(4.78m)
nwi
1
6
4
Marcano, Sarai
Knoxville West
15-05.50
(4.71m)
nwi
1
5
5
Chapman, Kristin
10
Campbell County
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
4
6
Lewis, Alisha
12
Heritage
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
2.50
6
Burchfield, Shelbie
11
Morristown Hambl
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
2.50
8
Whatley, Alex
10
William Blount
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
1
9
Roberts, Laura
9
Maryville
14-07.50
(4.46m)
nwi
1
10
Crawford, Molly
9
Maryville
14-02.50
(4.33m)
nwi
1
11
Steil, Kara
9
Lenoir City
14-02.00
(4.32m)
nwi
1
12
Noel, Tori
10
Cumberland Count
13-06.50
(4.13m)
nwi
1
13
King, Chelsea
9
Campbell County
13-05.50
(4.10m)
nwi
1
14
Morton, Kristina
10
William Blount
12-08.00
(3.86m)
nwi
1
--
Miller, Kendra
10
Anderson County
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cline, Casi
9
Heritage
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Treasure, Maddie
11
Knoxville West
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blackstock, Claire
9
Maryville
31-08.50
(9.66m)
nwi
1
10
2
Lewis, Alisha
12
Heritage
31-02.00
(9.50m)
nwi
1
8
3
Steil, Kara
9
Lenoir City
30-01.00
(9.17m)
nwi
1
6
4
Noel, Tori
10
Cumberland Count
29-00.50
(8.85m)
nwi
1
5
5
Morton, Kristina
10
William Blount
28-06.00
(8.69m)
nwi
1
4
6
Roberts, Laura
9
Maryville
28-01.00
(8.56m)
nwi
1
3
7
Burnett, Lindsey
9
Heritage
27-10.50
(8.50m)
nwi
1
2
8
Goodman, Christina
10
Campbell County
26-08.00
(8.13m)
nwi
1
1
--
Viles, Annie
10
Anderson County
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vanetten, Christen
9
Campbell County
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
White, Kendal
10
William Blount
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Miller, Caroline
10
Sevier County
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Benoit, Sarah
9
Anderson County
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kupritz, Genevieve
11
William Blount
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
10
--
Bishop, Erin
9
Morristown Hambl
SCR
(--)
1
--
Crawford, Molly
9
Maryville
SCR
(--)
1
--
Roberts, Laura
9
Maryville
SCR
(--)
1
--
Vican, Mikayla
10
Anderson County
SCR
(--)
1
--
Koski, Emily
10
William Blount
SCR
(--)
1
--
Griffith, Tara
9
Campbell County
DNS
(--)
1
--
Mesa, Elle
12
Campbell County
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2010 Results - Volunteer Track Classic
358 shares:
William Blount Invitational
,
Anderson County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Tennessee
,
Campbell County Comprehensive High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksboro, Tennessee
,
Cumberland County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Crossville, Tennessee
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Maryville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maryville, Tennessee
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
2014
4
2013
5
2012
6
2011
13
5
2010
1
6
Show 3 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!