Folders |
2013 Results - Western North Carolina Cross Country CarnivalPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Slipstream Timing Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA
CROSS-COUNTRY CARNIVAL
Jackson Park, Hendersonville, NC - 8/24/2013
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Championship
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Doggett, Mary Grace 12 Cardinal Gibbons 5:58.1 18:32.43 1
2 Ebihara, Sophie 10 Cardinal Gibbons 6:00.7 18:40.57 2
3 Morris, Logan 10 Spartanburg 6:05.9 18:56.82 3
4 Jones, Makenzie 10 Morristown West 6:08.6 19:05.18 4
5 Bartolomeo, Rachel 12 Cardinal Gibbons 6:12.5 19:17.18 5
6 Franklin, Avery 12 Maryville 6:17.1 19:31.38 6
7 Vess, Anna 10 Reynolds, A. C. 6:18.5 19:35.95 7
8 Brown, Emma 11 Providence Day 6:21.0 19:43.46 8
9 Martin, Shawnda 10 Robbinsville 6:21.5 19:45.29
10 Markham, Laney 10 Maryville 6:22.9 19:49.55 9
11 Astrike-Davis, Emma 12 Cary Academy 6:26.9 20:01.86 10
12 Greenwalt, Casey 12 Roberson, T. C. 6:27.9 20:05.12 11
13 Wilson, Chantal 11 Morristown West 6:29.0 20:08.57 12
14 Mansure, Kathleen 11 Watauga 6:29.7 20:10.69 13
15 Hester, Rhea 10 Maryville 6:32.1 20:18.10 14
16 Callison, Patricia 12 North Buncombe 6:33.3 20:21.65
17 McKelvey, Courtney 12 Maryville 6:34.3 20:24.88 15
18 Anderson, Lily 11 Roberson, T. C. 6:34.7 20:26.26 16
19 Lord, Emily 10 Morristown West 6:36.4 20:31.56 17
20 Lord, Jessica 09 Morristown West 6:37.9 20:36.09 18
21 Seay, Madison 11 Spartanburg 6:39.5 20:41.08 19
22 passannante, anna 10 Chapel Hill 6:42.3 20:49.88 20
23 Koon, Rachel 12 Roberson, T. C. 6:43.2 20:52.44 21
24 Roeber, Regan 10 Chapel Hill 6:43.8 20:54.35 22
25 Vaughn, Megan 11 Cardinal Gibbons 6:44.0 20:55.08 23
26 Hart, Laura 11 Cardinal Gibbons 6:44.2 20:55.56 24
27 Seals, Haylea 12 Morristown West 6:44.5 20:56.59 25
28 Lowe, Maddie 12 Northwest Cabarrus 6:45.1 20:58.39
29 Dowell, Kiera 10 Charlotte Latin 6:45.6 21:00.03 26
30 Wood, Larissa 12 Reynolds, A. C. 6:45.8 21:00.58 27
31 Plaus, Niki 11 Providence Day 6:46.0 21:01.30 28
32 Bowden, Sara 11 Maryville 6:47.8 21:06.79 29
33 Rhodes, Hannah 12 Greeneville 6:49.1 21:10.85 30
34 Crook, Marija 10 Chapel Hill 6:50.1 21:14.05 31
35 Canniff, Ellen 12 J. L. Mann 6:50.3 21:14.76 32
36 Hamon, Sarah 12 Cary Academy 6:50.9 21:16.56 33
37 Metwalli, Jena 10 Cannon School 6:51.2 21:17.37 34
38 Brown, Sequoia 12 J. L. Mann 6:53.6 21:25.00 35
39 Himelein-Wachowiak, Kenz 11 Reynolds, A. C. 6:54.0 21:26.25 36
40 Murphy, Tricia 12 Charlotte Latin 6:54.3 21:27.00 37
41 Pagano, Aly 11 Brevard 6:54.6 21:28.10
42 Boeshore, Samantha 10 Reynolds, A. C. 6:54.8 21:28.62 38
43 Matera, Elise 11 Chapel Hill 6:54.9 21:29.05 39
44 McDowell, Katie 12 Charlotte Latin 6:55.8 21:31.65 40
45 Worth, Anne 11 Asheville 6:57.0 21:35.58 41
46 Cartier, Naomi 10 Asheville 6:58.7 21:40.57 42
47 Ridgel, Aliya 12 Maryville 6:59.1 21:41.99 43
48 Kerwin, Rosie 11 Chapel Hill 6:59.3 21:42.57 44
49 Wiggenhorn, Amanda 11 Cardinal Gibbons 7:00.4 21:45.87 45
50 Dunkle, Kara 10 Northwest Cabarrus 7:01.3 21:48.89
51 Leonard, Addie 09 Greeneville 7:01.7 21:50.05 46
52 Schauder, Carrie 10 Cannon School 7:02.2 21:51.66 47
53 Graci, Heather 11 Providence Day 7:03.3 21:54.96 48
54 Cason, Abby 11 J. L. Mann 7:03.6 21:55.91 49
55 Soule, Anastasia 11 Roberson, T. C. 7:03.8 21:56.57 50
56 perkins, julia 10 Chapel Hill 7:05.4 22:01.49 51
57 Wright, Shelby 11 Spartanburg 7:06.2 22:03.99 52
58 Ray, Christen 11 Reynolds, A. C. 7:06.3 22:04.36 53
59 Hand, Emma 11 Northwest Cabarrus 7:06.7 22:05.72
60 Sangl, Melea 8 T.L. Hanna 7:08.0 22:09.59 54
61 Weeks, Lily 11 Watauga 7:08.2 22:10.34 55
62 Moseley, Morgan 8 J. L. Mann 7:08.5 22:11.17 56
63 Bennett, Julia 12 North Buncombe 7:08.7 22:11.88
64 Salgado, Nicole 11 Roberson, T. C. 7:09.1 22:13.04 57
65 Katlyn, Haas 10 Morristown West 7:09.5 22:14.34 58
66 Gibbons, Kitty 12 Cardinal Gibbons 7:09.9 22:15.60 59
67 Cook, Virginia 09 J. L. Mann 7:10.6 22:17.64 60
68 Jackson, Celia 12 Watauga 7:12.8 22:24.49 61
69 Hnilica, Callie 09 Cannon School 7:13.0 22:25.11 62
70 Hickernell, Shelby 11 Watauga 7:13.3 22:26.09 63
71 Mann, Morgan 11 Chapel Hill 7:13.9 22:27.93 64
72 Wilson, Cherie 11 Morristown West 7:14.3 22:29.29 65
73 Goray, Cami 12 Cary Academy 7:14.9 22:31.07 66
74 Bulik-Sullivan, Natalie 11 Chapel Hill 7:16.0 22:34.31
75 Witherspoon, Eliza 09 Brevard 7:16.1 22:34.73
76 Smith, Erin 09 Maryville 7:16.4 22:35.69 67
77 Harris, Alexus 11 J. L. Mann 7:17.1 22:37.78 68
78 Ehrhardt, Emma 10 Cary Academy 7:19.7 22:45.89 69
79 Burt, Stephanie 10 Providence Day 7:20.6 22:48.61 70
80 Naef, Brittney 11 West Henderson 7:20.7 22:49.08 71
81 Waldroup, Ashlyn 09 Robbinsville 7:21.3 22:50.99
82 Ward, Hannah 11 Spartanburg 7:21.8 22:52.36 72
83 Morris, Taylor 12 Spartanburg 7:22.3 22:54.09 73
84 Weaver, Cameryn 09 Greeneville 7:24.1 22:59.78 74
85 Reeves, Lana 11 Reynolds, A. C. 7:24.3 23:00.30 75
86 Link, Elena 11 Roberson, T. C. 7:25.5 23:04.08 76
87 Blakesley, Meagan 12 T.L. Hanna 7:25.9 23:05.34 77
88 Cowen, Meghan 09 Cary Academy 7:26.3 23:06.52 78
89 Kral, Molly 09 Providence Day 7:26.6 23:07.36 79
90 Hogan, Olivia 10 West Henderson 7:27.6 23:10.55 80
91 Valeriano, Hailey 10 Providence Day 7:27.8 23:11.19 81
92 Prochaska, Anna Leigh 12 J. L. Mann 7:28.0 23:11.79 82
93 Hill, Christi 10 East Henderson 7:29.1 23:15.06 83
94 Jones, Kaitlyn 10 T.L. Hanna 7:29.8 23:17.20 84
95 Banks, Lyndsey 8 Asheville Christian 7:30.7 23:20.00 85
96 Huffman, Samantha 10 Providence Day 7:30.9 23:20.77 86
97 Miller, Ashley 10 Cary Academy 7:31.4 23:22.27 87
98 Mower, Paige 10 T.L. Hanna 7:32.0 23:24.23 88
99 Sherman, Olivia 09 Cary Academy 7:34.0 23:30.44 89
100 Johnson, Makayla 09 East Henderson 7:34.9 23:33.11 90
101 Angel, Amanda 11 East Henderson 7:35.2 23:34.00 91
102 Burress, Meredith 12 Maryville 7:35.4 23:34.89
103 Koonce, Virginia 11 Charlotte Latin 7:36.1 23:37.04 92
104 Crisp, Brittainy 10 Asheville Christian 7:36.4 23:37.92 93
105 Davidson, Bailey 10 T.L. Hanna 7:37.9 23:42.63 94
106 Braxton, Coven 11 Greeneville 7:38.7 23:45.14 95
107 Baldwin, Jade 10 East Henderson 7:39.0 23:45.78 96
108 Turlington, Amy 11 West Henderson 7:39.8 23:48.27 97
109 Jenkins, Anna 11 Cary Academy 7:40.4 23:50.31
110 Fish, Amie 10 East Henderson 7:41.9 23:55.07 98
111 Clements, Grace 10 Providence Day 7:42.9 23:58.12
112 Horton, Molly 11 East Henderson 7:43.3 23:59.26 99
113 Trammell, Courtney 8 Spartanburg 7:43.6 24:00.07 100
114 Hamel, Emily 09 Asheville 7:44.2 24:02.15 101
115 Sarver, Emma 10 Asheville 7:44.4 24:02.81 102
116 Blalock, Leigh Ann 11 Greeneville 7:44.7 24:03.52 103
117 Douglas, Lauren 09 Asheville Christian 7:44.9 24:04.31 104
118 McClure, Kinsey 10 T.L. Hanna 7:51.2 24:23.94 105
119 Hill, Amber 12 East Henderson 7:53.1 24:29.61 106
120 Allmond, Kaylee 12 West Henderson 7:55.6 24:37.50 107
121 Stephens, Sydne 10 Greeneville 7:56.2 24:39.31 108
122 Newton, Haley 10 T.L. Hanna 7:56.9 24:41.47 109
123 Ivey, Yaaqoa 10 Brevard 7:57.3 24:42.93
124 Cook, Sidney 12 Roberson, T. C. 7:57.5 24:43.43 110
125 Lemel, Catherine 11 Brevard 7:59.2 24:48.79
126 Cooley, Emma 12 Charlotte Latin 8:00.2 24:51.79 111
127 Cole, Megan 10 Greeneville 8:02.0 24:57.35 112
128 Laity, Rachel 12 Asheville 8:03.3 25:01.40 113
129 Sterck-Ziegler, Zoe 12 Asheville 8:04.2 25:04.10 114
130 Kennedy, Katie 11 West Henderson 8:07.4 25:14.11 115
131 Martin, Kate 11 T.L. Hanna 8:07.6 25:14.73
132 Bayless, Emily 11 West Henderson 8:08.1 25:16.46 116
133 Welsh, Lauren 10 Watauga 8:09.4 25:20.22 117
134 Allain, Maddie 10 Watauga 8:09.6 25:20.96 118
135 Desai, Janki 12 Roberson, T. C. 8:10.9 25:25.14
136 Shockley, Emma 7 Asheville Christian 8:14.9 25:37.32 119
137 Williams, Julia 09 Asheville Christian 8:15.8 25:40.30 120
138 Frye, Sarah 09 Asheville 8:16.6 25:42.80 121
139 Bowling, Grace 10 Watauga 8:29.8 26:23.80 122
140 Wiswell, Sidney 12 Watauga 8:32.8 26:32.99
141 Miller, Shannon 12 West Henderson 8:34.8 26:39.13 123
142 Moung, Tanisha 10 East Henderson 8:35.2 26:40.53
143 McDowell, Lauren 11 Charlotte Latin 8:40.5 26:57.14 124
144 Fromke, Emily 11 Cannon School 8:49.0 27:23.39 125
145 Burwell, Anissa 09 Cannon School 8:57.6 27:50.01 126
146 Malmstrom, Caroline 10 Cannon School 9:02.1 28:04.08 127
147 Welch, Mary Page 12 Charlotte Latin 9:02.4 28:05.00 128
148 Stewart, Hannah 10 Cannon School 9:03.0 28:07.03 129
149 Kilby, Kara 11 West Henderson 9:05.9 28:15.98
150 Tompson, Christina 8 Asheville Christian 9:09.7 28:27.59 130
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cardinal Gibbons 55 1 2 5 23 24 45 59
Total Time: 1:38:20.82
Average: 19:40.17
2 Maryville 73 6 9 14 15 29 43 67
Total Time: 1:41:10.70
Average: 20:14.14
3 Morristown-Hamblen West 76 4 12 17 18 25 58 65
Total Time: 1:41:17.99
Average: 20:15.60
4 Roberson, T. C. 155 11 16 21 50 57 76 110
Total Time: 1:45:33.43
Average: 21:06.69
5 Chapel Hill 156 20 22 31 39 44 51 64
Total Time: 1:46:09.90
Average: 21:13.98
6 Reynolds, A. C. 161 7 27 36 38 53 75
Total Time: 1:45:35.76
Average: 21:07.16
7 Spartanburg Christian 219 3 19 52 72 73 100
Total Time: 1:47:28.34
Average: 21:29.67
8 J. L. Mann 232 32 35 49 56 60 68 82
Total Time: 1:49:04.48
Average: 21:48.90
9 Providence Day School 233 8 28 48 70 79 81 86
Total Time: 1:48:35.69
Average: 21:43.14
10 Cary Academy 256 10 33 66 69 78 87 89
Total Time: 1:49:41.90
Average: 21:56.38
11 Charlotte Latin School 306 26 37 40 92 111 124 128
Total Time: 1:52:27.51
Average: 22:29.51
12 Watauga 309 13 55 61 63 117 118 122
Total Time: 1:52:31.83
Average: 22:30.37
13 Greeneville 348 30 46 74 95 103 108 112
Total Time: 1:53:49.34
Average: 22:45.87
14 Cannon School 394 34 47 62 125 126 127 129
Total Time: 2:00:47.54
Average: 24:09.51
15 T.L. Hanna 397 54 77 84 88 94 105 109
Total Time: 1:55:38.99
Average: 23:07.80
16 Asheville 399 41 42 101 102 113 114 121
Total Time: 1:56:22.51
Average: 23:16.51
17 East Henderson 458 83 90 91 96 98 99 106
Total Time: 1:58:03.02
Average: 23:36.61
18 West Henderson 470 71 80 97 107 115 116 123
Total Time: 1:59:39.51
Average: 23:55.91
19 Asheville Christian 521 85 93 104 119 120 130
Total Time: 2:02:19.85
Average: 24:27.97
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Championship
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Baldwin, Tanis 11 East Henderson 5:04.1 15:44.56 1
2 Huffman, Ben 12 Providence Day 5:08.0 15:56.66 2
3 McKinnish, Quentin 12 Morristown West 5:12.5 16:10.91 3
4 Pectol, Wesley 12 Greeneville 5:12.9 16:11.95 4
5 Boone, Zach 11 Mitchell 5:14.5 16:16.88 5
6 Roeber, Drew 11 Chapel Hill 5:18.0 16:27.84 6
7 Linder, Nick 11 Providence Day 5:19.7 16:33.06 7
8 Weaver, Zach 11 Greeneville 5:20.7 16:36.33 8
9 Mitchell, Josh 11 Cary Academy 5:21.1 16:37.63 9
10 Edwards, David 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:23.3 16:44.42 10
11 Klimek, JT 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:24.0 16:46.59 11
12 Schattel, Jacob 10 Asheville 5:26.9 16:55.53 12
13 Morrow, Martin 12 Dorman 5:27.1 16:56.07 13
14 Nagy, Cody 12 Cardinal Gibbons 5:27.2 16:56.56 14
15 Williams, Peter 11 Chapel Hill 5:27.5 16:57.33 15
16 Holland, Michael 11 Watauga 5:28.2 16:59.45 16
17 Mitchell, Coleman 8 Cary Academy 5:28.5 17:00.58 17
18 Hunter, Patrick 11 Cannon School 5:28.9 17:01.67 18
19 Zawada, Jake 12 Cardinal Gibbons 5:29.1 17:02.33 19
20 Whatley, Samuel 12 T.L. Hanna 5:29.4 17:03.37 20
21 Leppi, Travis 12 North Buncombe 5:30.1 17:05.57
22 Vandenberg, Will 11 Watauga 5:30.3 17:06.08 21
23 Ramos, Charles 12 Morristown West 5:30.6 17:06.93 22
24 Shore, Noah 10 Asheville 5:32.1 17:11.81 23
25 Blackburn, Max 10 Chapel Hill 5:32.8 17:13.85 24
26 Vilen, Colin 12 Chapel Hill 5:33.4 17:15.68 25
27 Lane, Connor 09 Cardinal Gibbons 5:33.5 17:16.05 26
28 Houser, Zach 12 Roberson, T. C. 5:34.6 17:19.47 27
29 Cline, Frank 11 Robbinsville 5:35.9 17:23.57
30 Paddison, Jack 11 Providence Day 5:36.4 17:24.97 28
31 Peeples, Connor 10 Cardinal Gibbons 5:37.9 17:29.67 29
32 Conner, Harrison 12 Franklin 5:38.0 17:30.02 30
33 Collins, Jacob 12 Polk County 5:38.8 17:32.43
34 Osborne, Matt 12 Watauga 5:39.4 17:34.45 31
35 Bennett, Steven 11 Cannon School 5:40.8 17:38.67 32
36 Russell, Sam 12 Cary Academy 5:41.0 17:39.35 33
37 Martin, Patrick 12 West Henderson 5:41.3 17:40.37 34
38 Williams, Jeffrey 11 Chapel Hill 5:43.2 17:46.22 35
39 Cartier, Elijah 11 Asheville 5:43.9 17:48.27 36
40 Drake, Taylor 09 Maryville 5:44.5 17:50.34 37
41 Marshall, Thomas 12 Cary Academy 5:46.1 17:55.07 38
42 Duque, Devin 12 Roberson, T. C. 5:46.9 17:57.53 39
43 Lunking, Garrett 12 Providence Day 5:47.1 17:58.21 40
44 Mills, Jordan 12 Blue Ridge 5:47.2 17:58.72 41
45 Lund, Ethen 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:47.4 17:59.17 42
46 Johnson, Wynn 8 Dorman 5:47.5 17:59.58 43
47 Garrett, Ben 10 Spring Valley 5:47.7 18:00.23 44
48 Timmerman, Jack 12 Spring Valley 5:47.9 18:00.70 45
49 Wentzky, Chase 12 T.L. Hanna 5:48.0 18:01.17 46
50 Kemper, Collin 9 Asheville 5:48.2 18:01.61 47
51 Clymer, Jon 12 Spring Valley 5:48.7 18:03.18 48
52 Borsum, Graham 10 T.L. Hanna 5:49.5 18:05.69 49
53 Matthews, Chad 11 Providence Day 5:49.9 18:06.86 50
54 Albrecht, Caleb 11 Franklin 5:50.3 18:08.18 51
55 Broadhurst, Brian 11 North Buncombe 5:50.8 18:09.74
56 Zach, Tacy 12 Asheville 5:51.0 18:10.32 52
57 Holbrook, Charles 10 Morristown West 5:51.2 18:11.08 53
58 Sewell, Logan 12 East Henderson 5:52.1 18:13.82 54
59 Belue, Davis 10 Dorman 5:53.2 18:17.13 55
60 Nagle, David 10 Maryville 5:53.4 18:17.95 56
61 Doyle, Sean 10 Polk County 5:53.6 18:18.31
62 Yokel, Jimmy 12 Franklin 5:53.8 18:18.94 57
63 Su'a Filo, Jakob 12 Blue Ridge 5:54.1 18:19.88 58
64 Shamburger, Dylan 09 West Henderson 5:54.5 18:21.15 59
65 Kenny, Frank 10 Charlotte Latin 5:55.7 18:24.90 60
66 Boiar, Leighton 11 Cary Academy 5:55.8 18:25.28 61
67 Hayes, Kimani 11 Spring Valley 5:55.9 18:25.66 62
68 Hennen, Josh 12 Chapel Hill 5:56.0 18:26.01 63
69 Shaw, David 11 Cannon School 5:56.2 18:26.48 64
70 Frisby, Canaan 12 North Buncombe 5:56.6 18:27.73
71 Madsen, Jack 09 Dorman 5:58.3 18:33.21 65
72 Cothran, Alex 10 T.L. Hanna 5:58.5 18:33.59 66
73 Young, Terry 10 Asheville 5:58.6 18:33.95 67
74 Doucette, Mark 11 Spring Valley 5:58.7 18:34.39 68
75 Tolly, Griff 11 T.L. Hanna 5:58.9 18:34.99 69
76 Miller, Michael 12 Cary Academy 5:59.3 18:36.27 70
77 Vilen, Zac 11 Asheville 6:00.2 18:39.11 71
78 Stephenson, Alex 12 Cary Academy 6:00.5 18:39.99 72
79 Hartman, Ryan 12 Roberson, T. C. 6:00.7 18:40.41 73
80 Galloway, Graham 11 West Henderson 6:00.8 18:40.81 74
81 Daniel, Yokubinas 11 Mitchell 6:00.9 18:41.21 75
82 Gilbert, Jake 10 Providence Day 6:01.1 18:41.63 76
83 Perry, Cameron 09 Maryville 6:01.2 18:42.13 77
84 Sia, Michael 10 Morristown West 6:01.9 18:44.35 78
85 Allen, Cody 12 T.L. Hanna 6:04.6 18:52.76 79
86 White, Christian 12 Charlotte Latin 6:05.1 18:54.19 80
87 Harpe, Charles 11 Roberson, T. C. 6:05.3 18:54.66 81
88 Fryman, Chad 11 Morristown West 6:06.0 18:57.11 82
89 Ashok, Shreyas 10 Cary Academy 6:06.9 18:59.77
90 Soule, Jacob 12 Watauga 6:07.8 19:02.61 83
91 Jaulin, Madison 12 Charlotte Latin 6:08.3 19:04.13 84
92 Urquieta, Daniel 09 Morristown West 6:08.6 19:05.03 85
93 Marcie, Shawn 12 Franklin 6:08.7 19:05.31 86
94 Sentell, Matthew 10 Maryville 6:08.9 19:06.09 87
95 Standerwick, Daniel 11 Spring Valley 6:09.3 19:07.35 88
96 Anderson, Elliot 09 Cannon School 6:10.5 19:10.91 89
97 Huezo, David 10 Maryville 6:12.3 19:16.62 90
98 Weintraub, Max 10 Chapel Hill 6:12.9 19:18.36 91
99 Tang, Michael 12 West Henderson 6:13.5 19:20.16 92
100 Biggerstaff, Byan 10 Dorman 6:13.7 19:21.03 93
101 Biumi, Alex 11 Greeneville 6:14.9 19:24.54 94
102 Kitts, Josh 11 Maryville 6:15.7 19:27.01 95
103 Kovacs, Jesse 12 Roberson, T. C. 6:16.0 19:28.03 96
104 Schang, Max 09 Morristown West 6:16.2 19:28.65 97
105 Horine, Zak 12 Watauga 6:16.3 19:29.09 98
106 Palumbo, Timmy 10 Dorman 6:16.9 19:30.92 99
107 Brown, Joel 10 Watauga 6:18.4 19:35.57 100
108 Callahan, Timmy 11 Maryville 6:19.7 19:39.66 101
109 Nielsen, Andrew 11 Cannon School 6:20.0 19:40.63 102
110 Berens, Noah 10 Charlotte Latin 6:20.3 19:41.27 103
111 Payne, Ryan 11 Providence Day 6:20.4 19:41.77 104
112 Kane, Jay 11 Charlotte Latin 6:20.8 19:42.82 105
113 Styron, Zach 11 Watauga 6:21.2 19:44.18 106
114 Hill, Forrest 12 Blue Ridge 6:21.4 19:44.88 107
115 Wrigley, Jack 11 Charlotte Latin 6:22.1 19:47.03 108
116 Glover, Daniel 11 Maryville 6:22.4 19:47.97
117 Bailey, Kelton 12 Franklin 6:23.4 19:51.05 109
118 Battle, Jordan 10 Cannon School 6:24.4 19:54.25 110
119 Umberg, Alex 8 Dorman 6:24.9 19:55.60 111
120 Blick, Carson 09 Dorman 6:25.8 19:58.54
121 Maldonado, Jacob 10 Spring Valley 6:28.1 20:05.67 112
122 Brown, Mitchell 10 Polk County 6:30.0 20:11.59
123 Nymberg, Stephen 11 Cannon School 6:31.9 20:17.44 113
124 camp, trey 11 East Rutherford 6:32.1 20:18.01
125 Adarve, Alesandro 12 Asheville 6:32.9 20:20.67
126 Lekc, Alex 11 Cannon School 6:34.7 20:26.14
127 Dugan, Chris 11 Roberson, T. C. 6:34.9 20:26.73 114
128 Hayes, Jared 11 Roberson, T. C. 6:36.8 20:32.70 115
129 Ross, Davis 11 Blue Ridge 6:37.4 20:34.60 116
130 Long, Regan 10 Franklin 6:39.4 20:40.67 117
131 Levy, Morgan 11 Charlotte Latin 6:40.3 20:43.43 118
132 Cole, Zack 11 Watauga 6:41.0 20:45.57
133 Wolfe, Jacob 10 Polk County 6:41.8 20:48.17
134 Yang, Jacob 10 Roberson, T. C. 6:42.1 20:49.06
135 Hardison, Alex 12 West Henderson 6:42.6 20:50.67 119
136 Moreland, Mitchell 11 Blue Ridge 6:43.0 20:51.79 120
137 Witham, Grayson 11 Blue Ridge 6:43.2 20:52.55 121
138 Stephenson, Patrick 11 Blue Ridge 6:44.3 20:55.92 122
139 Reed, Grayson 09 Greeneville 6:46.7 21:03.48 123
140 Culbertson, Wesley 09 East Henderson 6:47.1 21:04.82 124
141 Gilbert, Michael 12 Blue Ridge 6:47.6 21:06.18
142 Miles, Conor 10 Greeneville 6:50.4 21:15.07 125
143 Norris, Isaiah 12 West Henderson 6:51.3 21:17.69 126
144 Haffcke, Alex 09 Greeneville 6:51.7 21:19.08 127
145 Hamilton, Ryan 10 Greeneville 6:52.2 21:20.50 128
146 Helms, Brian 12 Mitchell 6:56.4 21:33.47 129
147 enloe, conner 11 East Rutherford 6:58.7 21:40.66
148 Stepp, Dylan 09 East Henderson 6:59.0 21:41.74 130
149 Morgan, Avery 12 West Henderson 7:03.2 21:54.82 131
150 Raymer, Zachary 10 West Henderson 7:03.5 21:55.59
151 Grabner, Jacob 09 Greeneville 7:03.8 21:56.55
152 Champion, Ryan 12 East Rutherford 7:04.4 21:58.45
153 Winn, Drew 10 East Henderson 7:05.3 22:01.25 132
154 Balmer, Ryan 11 Franklin 7:08.8 22:12.22 133
155 Campbell, Tyler 12 East Rutherford 7:38.9 23:45.53
156 Duncan, Graham 12 West Henderson 7:57.8 24:44.31
157 Gortney, Jacob 11 Mitchell 8:11.0 25:25.47 134
158 Stevens, Nick 11 Mitchell 8:19.2 25:50.76 135
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cardinal Gibbons 80 10 11 14 19 26 29 42
Total Time: 1:24:45.95
Average: 16:57.19
2 Chapel Hill 105 6 15 24 25 35 63 91
Total Time: 1:25:40.92
Average: 17:08.19
3 Providence Day School 127 2 7 28 40 50 76 104
Total Time: 1:25:59.76
Average: 17:11.96
4 Cary Academy 158 9 17 33 38 61 70 72
Total Time: 1:27:37.91
Average: 17:31.59
5 Asheville 170 12 23 36 47 52 67 71
Total Time: 1:28:07.54
Average: 17:37.51
6 Morristown-Hamblen West 238 3 22 53 78 82 85 97
Total Time: 1:29:10.38
Average: 17:50.08
7 Watauga 249 16 21 31 83 98 100 106
Total Time: 1:30:11.68
Average: 18:02.34
8 T.L. Hanna 250 20 46 49 66 69 79
Total Time: 1:30:18.81
Average: 18:03.77
9 Spring Valley 267 44 45 48 62 68 88 112
Total Time: 1:31:04.16
Average: 18:12.84
10 Dorman 269 13 43 55 65 93 99 111
Total Time: 1:31:07.02
Average: 18:13.41
11 Cannon School 305 18 32 64 89 102 110 113
Total Time: 1:31:58.36
Average: 18:23.68
12 Roberson, T. C. 316 27 39 73 81 96 114 115
Total Time: 1:32:20.11
Average: 18:28.02
13 Franklin 333 30 51 57 86 109 117 133
Total Time: 1:32:53.50
Average: 18:34.70
14 Maryville 347 37 56 77 87 90 95 101
Total Time: 1:33:13.13
Average: 18:38.63
15 Greeneville 354 4 8 94 123 125 127 128
Total Time: 1:34:31.37
Average: 18:54.28
16 West Henderson 378 34 59 74 92 119 126 131
Total Time: 1:34:53.16
Average: 18:58.64
17 Charlotte Latin School 432 60 80 84 103 105 108 118
Total Time: 1:35:47.31
Average: 19:09.47
18 East Henderson 441 1 54 124 130 132
Total Time: 1:38:46.19
Average: 19:45.24
19 Blue Ridge 442 41 58 107 116 120 121 122
Total Time: 1:37:29.87
Average: 19:29.98
20 Mitchell 478 5 75 129 134 135
Total Time: 1:47:47.79
Average: 21:33.56
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Invitational
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Davis, Nicole 10 Cardinal Gibbons 6:53.7 21:25.07 1
2 Spiro, Sarah 12 Smoky Mountain 6:56.1 21:32.74 2
3 Pierce, Annie 09 Cardinal Gibbons 6:58.6 21:40.26 3
4 Godlock, India 09 Polk County 6:59.8 21:44.09 4
5 Cooper, Aysia 09 Greer Middle 7:02.7 21:53.22 5
6 Morse, Elisabeth 10 J. L. Mann 7:06.9 22:06.11 6
7 Bennett, Jamie 09 Greer Middle 7:08.2 22:10.09 7
8 Pennala, Megan 09 Morristown West 7:10.1 22:16.13 8
9 Sprouse, Leigh 11 Erwin 7:11.9 22:21.87
10 Cooper, Tori 11 Greer Middle 7:12.6 22:23.92 9
11 Lee, Rachel 12 Ashbrook 7:12.9 22:24.77 10
12 Southerland, Sierra 11 Pisgah 7:18.2 22:41.24 11
13 Feinsilber, Hannah 09 Owen 7:18.9 22:43.56
14 Toineeta, Kendall 11 Cherokee 7:19.0 22:43.92 12
15 Brown, Katie 10 Providence Day 7:19.2 22:44.28 13
16 Dean, McLeod 11 Maryville 7:20.0 22:46.80 14
17 Williams, Colbie 09 Pisgah 7:20.9 22:49.70 15
18 Baynes, Anna 12 Chapel Hill 7:21.8 22:52.52 16
19 Holombo, Jacey 09 Greer Middle 7:22.2 22:53.61 17
20 Jemley, Hallie 09 Maryville 7:23.8 22:58.75 18
21 Grant, Shannon 10 Smoky Mountain 7:25.9 23:05.30 19
22 Lane, Emily 09 Cary Academy 7:27.3 23:09.50
23 Weintraub, Clare 12 Chapel Hill 7:29.6 23:16.69 20
24 Doyle, Abby 10 Cardinal Gibbons 7:30.1 23:18.37 21
25 Hofmann, Samantha 12 Greer Middle 7:30.4 23:19.34 22
26 Dale, Morgan 12 Owen 7:32.7 23:26.39
27 Girmay, Adina 11 Ashbrook 7:33.3 23:28.20 23
28 bailey, lindsey 11 East Rutherford 7:33.6 23:29.28
29 Hyatt, Shelby 10 Swain County 7:34.1 23:30.75 24
30 Mitchell, Nicole 11 Maryville 7:35.0 23:33.46 25
31 Ridgel, Kayla 11 Maryville 7:35.2 23:34.17 26
32 Treanor, Isabel 11 J. L. Mann 7:35.6 23:35.41 27
33 Morton, Cassie 11 Kings Mountain 7:36.3 23:37.45 28
34 Alman, Mallory 10 Ashbrook 7:37.0 23:39.71 29
35 Baudhuin, Kimmy 12 Providence Day 7:37.2 23:40.40 30
36 DeZwaan, Caitlin 12 Cardinal Gibbons 7:38.1 23:43.24 31
37 Starnes, Emily 12 Smoky Mountain 7:38.4 23:44.18 32
38 Walker, Presley 09 Maryville 7:39.4 23:47.22 33
39 Shell, Lauren 12 Swain County 7:39.9 23:48.65 34
40 Pfau, Lauren 09 Chapel Hill 7:40.0 23:49.11 35
41 Turner, Raegan 10 J. L. Mann 7:40.2 23:49.62 36
42 Barton, Blaire 09 Providence Day 7:40.4 23:50.35 37
43 Miller, Beth 11 J. L. Mann 7:40.8 23:51.61 38
44 Loranger, Bryna 10 Chapel Hill 7:41.0 23:52.24 39
45 Wignall, Vanessa 11 Chapel Hill 7:41.3 23:52.98 40
46 Parker, Allie 11 Chapel Hill 7:41.7 23:54.43 41
47 Meyer, Lindsay 10 Northwest Cabarrus 7:42.3 23:56.17
48 Travitz, Madison 10 Swain County 7:43.7 24:00.65 42
49 Miles, CJ 11 Providence Day 7:46.0 24:07.55 43
50 Mintz, Avery 12 Cherokee 7:47.0 24:10.90 44
51 Purvis, Racheal 12 Ashbrook 7:49.3 24:17.77 45
52 White, Emily 10 Enka 7:49.5 24:18.48 46
53 Shapiro, Sara 09 North Buncombe 7:50.6 24:21.88 47
54 Messer, Darian 12 North Buncombe 7:50.7 24:22.34 48
55 Begley, Hannah 12 J. L. Mann 7:51.1 24:23.60 49
56 Blue, Julia 09 North Buncombe 7:52.3 24:27.27 50
57 Cook, Alexa 12 Pisgah 7:53.5 24:30.85 51
58 Allison, Mary Rebecca 10 Providence Day 7:53.7 24:31.54 52
59 McCarthy, Mary Claire 11 Hendersonville 7:54.5 24:34.08 53
60 Purgason, Grace 09 Morristown West 7:54.8 24:35.14 54
61 Parris, Cassie 10 Pisgah 7:55.3 24:36.50 55
62 Gill, Catherine 11 Charlotte Latin 7:55.6 24:37.56 56
63 Bueche, Natalie 11 Maryville 7:58.0 24:45.01 57
64 Smith, Mackenzie 11 Kings Mountain 7:58.4 24:46.15 58
65 Bassett, Kayla 09 Cardinal Gibbons 7:58.9 24:47.75 59
66 Kemp, Jamie 10 Greer Middle 8:00.2 24:51.89 60
67 Barnard, Emily 12 Asheville 8:00.6 24:52.89 61
68 Mitchell, Abby 09 Morristown West 8:01.1 24:54.51 62
69 Xu, Victoria 09 Providence Day 8:01.2 24:54.86 63
70 Shackleton, Amanda 11 J. L. Mann 8:02.0 24:57.25 64
71 Couture, Isabel 11 Smoky Mountain 8:02.3 24:58.42 65
72 Garity, Hannah 8 J. L. Mann 8:02.5 24:58.86 66
73 Warren, Hannah 12 Pisgah 8:04.1 25:03.79 67
74 Wheeler, Shea 12 Polk County 8:04.6 25:05.61 68
75 Housman, Alyssa 11 North Buncombe 8:04.8 25:06.06 69
76 Pereira, Shana 09 Blue Ridge 8:05.9 25:09.43 70
77 Farmer, Sierra 12 Blue Ridge 8:07.0 25:12.96 71
78 Rollins, Abigal 10 Hendersonville 8:08.3 25:16.94 72
79 Lossiah, Lydia 10 Cherokee 8:09.8 25:21.62 73
80 Murphey, Mackenzie 11 Pisgah 8:10.0 25:22.24 74
81 Lentini, Mari 11 Tuscola 8:10.2 25:22.74 75
82 Robinson, Lucy 12 Asheville 8:12.6 25:30.29 76
83 Johnson, Sydney 11 Cary Academy 8:13.4 25:32.93
84 Bullock, Preston 10 Ashbrook 8:13.8 25:34.08 77
85 Moore, Cristen 10 Smoky Mountain 8:14.1 25:35.07 78
86 Fox, Abigale 10 Smoky Mountain 8:14.7 25:36.77 79
87 Clawson, Victoria 10 Northwest Cabarrus 8:15.1 25:37.95
88 Bishop, Bailey 09 Greer Middle 8:17.5 25:45.59 80
89 Fisher, Kayla 10 North Buncombe 8:17.7 25:46.31 81
90 Jones, Cameron 11 Providence Day 8:18.2 25:47.64 82
91 Allowas, Kestrel 11 Asheville 8:18.5 25:48.74 83
92 Wong Chong, Summer 11 West Henderson 8:20.1 25:53.57 84
93 Sloboda, Sophie 10 Watauga 8:20.6 25:55.17 85
94 Smith, Alexis 11 Asheville Tr 8:23.1 26:03.02
95 Santana, Vivi 10 Enka 8:23.7 26:04.91 86
96 Cole, Kelsea 11 Hendersonville 8:24.3 26:06.59 87
97 Dutton, Alison 11 Maryville 8:24.4 26:07.08 88
98 Ramsdell, Barbara 10 Watauga 8:24.7 26:07.79 89
99 Zwick, Erin 11 Swain County 8:26.4 26:13.06 90
100 Rousse, Lauren 09 Enka 8:26.6 26:13.96 91
101 Marlowe, Jaime 09 Ashbrook 8:27.2 26:15.52 92
102 Montgomery, Whitney 12 Owen 8:28.1 26:18.56
103 Keefer, Maya 09 Asheville 8:28.8 26:20.58 93
104 Hamrick, Britain 09 Polk County 8:29.0 26:21.37 94
105 Kokenes, Lea 12 Charlotte Latin 8:29.3 26:22.24 95
106 Hudson, Ellie 10 Tuscola 8:29.6 26:22.98 96
107 Grant, Katie 12 Smoky Mountain 8:30.2 26:25.03 97
108 Fulbright, Annamarie 12 Kings Mountain 8:31.6 26:29.20 98
109 Harris, Rachel 10 Cardinal Gibbons 8:33.5 26:35.15 99
110 Smith, Devon 10 Franklin 8:34.2 26:37.37 100
111 Earley, Amber 12 North Buncombe 8:34.7 26:39.11 101
112 Ellis, Katie 12 Kings Mountain 8:36.6 26:44.97 102
113 Ortiz, Cora 8 Asheville Tr 8:37.1 26:46.38
114 Queen, Kristi 10 Franklin 8:42.3 27:02.70 103
115 Lossiah, Kaycee 11 Cherokee 8:42.7 27:03.72 104
116 Vannoy, Alicia 09 Watauga 8:43.7 27:07.00 105
117 Roberts, Mariah 10 Kings Mountain 8:44.2 27:08.57 106
118 Woelki, Faith 09 Morristown West 8:45.2 27:11.46 107
119 Herren, Jordan 12 Enka 8:46.4 27:15.44 108
120 Bullock, Bailey 12 Ashbrook 8:47.3 27:18.02 109
121 Woodard, Savannah 11 Erwin 8:47.4 27:18.46
122 Patel, Radhika 12 Kings Mountain 8:47.9 27:19.86 110
123 Watson, Shelby 09 Enka 8:48.9 27:23.22 111
124 Reid, Meghan 09 Hendersonville 8:49.7 27:25.62 112
125 Deaver, Leigh 12 Polk County 8:50.9 27:29.40 113
126 Reed, Devonna 09 Cherokee 8:51.5 27:31.22 114
127 Rollins, Logan 09 Blue Ridge 8:51.9 27:32.40 115
128 Hensley, Sydney 10 Franklin 8:52.8 27:35.28 116
129 Nesta, Amanda 12 Blue Ridge 8:55.6 27:43.93 117
130 Box, Hannah 12 Owen 8:56.2 27:45.72
131 Holt, Serina 10 Swain County 8:56.4 27:46.35 118
132 Hornsby, Gracie 10 Franklin 8:57.2 27:48.74 119
133 Smith, Skylar 09 West Henderson 8:58.2 27:52.09 120
134 Burleson, Taylor 09 Hendersonville 8:58.5 27:53.03 121
135 Reesor, Becky 09 West Henderson 8:59.5 27:55.95 122
136 Morrison, Anna 09 West Henderson 9:00.7 27:59.65 123
137 Skelton, Julia 12 Tuscola 9:01.0 28:00.73 124
138 Maddie, Horner 10 Franklin 9:01.2 28:01.43 125
139 Smith, Montanna 09 Kings Mountain 9:01.4 28:02.01 126
140 Reyes, Azalea 09 Morristown West 9:04.6 28:12.02 127
141 Dillingham, Alex 09 Pisgah 9:05.2 28:13.60 128
142 Wells, Shelby 11 Polk County 9:06.2 28:16.88 129
143 Sprow, Margot 12 Charlotte Latin 9:07.5 28:20.86 130
144 Epperson, Tatum 09 Asheville Tr 9:09.1 28:25.72
145 Ary, Jessie 11 Charlotte Latin 9:09.6 28:27.25 131
146 Epperson, Tessa 11 Asheville Tr 9:11.1 28:31.97
147 Talley, Camryn 09 Hendersonville 9:12.2 28:35.50 132
148 Hinshaw, Emily 10 Charlotte Latin 9:12.7 28:37.19 133
149 Dickens, Alexia 10 Tuscola 9:13.7 28:40.01 134
150 Silva, Nancy 12 Polk County 9:14.6 28:42.90 135
151 Steele, Tess 12 Tuscola 9:15.2 28:44.83 136
152 Kennedy, Erin 09 West Henderson 9:15.6 28:46.18 137
153 Hall, Carmen 10 West Henderson 9:18.1 28:53.96 138
154 Foutz, Rachel 11 Watauga 9:18.3 28:54.47 139
155 Lehr, Elise 11 Watauga 9:19.3 28:57.42 140
156 Brown, Danielle 12 Franklin 9:19.4 28:57.98 141
157 Johnson, Anna 09 Asheville 9:19.9 28:59.30 142
158 O'Donnell, Elizabeth 09 West Henderson 9:20.4 29:00.82 143
159 Phillips, Sara 09 West Henderson 9:20.8 29:02.29
160 Downing, Gabby 11 Enka 9:21.8 29:05.32 144
161 Ward, Amelia 11 Hendersonville 9:24.0 29:12.12 145
162 Rohrer, Griffin 11 Blue Ridge 9:29.1 29:27.87 146
163 Thompson, Taryn 12 Tuscola 9:36.2 29:50.05 147
164 Swartz, Tori 12 Swain County 9:36.7 29:51.57 148
165 McLane, Kayla 12 Franklin 9:42.2 30:08.84 149
166 Crutchfield, Jenna 09 Swain County 9:42.6 30:09.99 150
167 Stamper, Bree 10 Cherokee 9:51.9 30:38.69 151
168 Modi, Nisha 12 Cary Academy 9:55.9 30:51.14
169 Hall, Crista 10 West Henderson 10:26.2 32:25.34
170 Whitten, Abby 10 Enka 10:32.3 32:44.44 152
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Greer Middle College Char 60 5 7 9 17 22 60 80
Total Time: 1:52:40.18
Average: 22:32.04
2 Cardinal Gibbons 115 1 3 21 31 59 99
Total Time: 1:54:54.69
Average: 22:58.94
3 Maryville 116 14 18 25 26 33 57 88
Total Time: 1:56:40.40
Average: 23:20.08
4 Chapel Hill 150 16 20 35 39 40 41
Total Time: 1:57:43.54
Average: 23:32.71
5 J. L. Mann 156 6 27 36 38 49 64 66
Total Time: 1:57:46.35
Average: 23:33.27
6 Providence Day School 175 13 30 37 43 52 63 82
Total Time: 1:58:54.12
Average: 23:46.83
7 Ashbrook 184 10 23 29 45 77 92 109
Total Time: 1:59:24.53
Average: 23:52.91
8 Smoky Mountain 196 2 19 32 65 78 79 97
Total Time: 1:58:55.71
Average: 23:47.15
9 Pisgah 199 11 15 51 55 67 74 128
Total Time: 1:59:42.08
Average: 23:56.42
10 North Buncombe 295 47 48 50 69 81 101
Total Time: 2:04:03.86
Average: 24:48.78
11 Swain County 308 24 34 42 90 118 148 150
Total Time: 2:05:19.46
Average: 25:03.90
12 Cherokee 347 12 44 73 104 114 151
Total Time: 2:06:51.38
Average: 25:22.28
13 Morristown-Hamblen West 358 8 54 62 107 127
Total Time: 2:07:09.26
Average: 25:25.86
14 Kings Mountain 392 28 58 98 102 106 110 126
Total Time: 2:08:46.34
Average: 25:45.27
15 Polk County 408 4 68 94 113 129 135
Total Time: 2:08:57.35
Average: 25:47.47
16 Enka 442 46 86 91 108 111 144 152
Total Time: 2:11:16.01
Average: 26:15.21
17 Hendersonville 445 53 72 87 112 121 132 145
Total Time: 2:11:16.26
Average: 26:15.26
18 Asheville 455 61 76 83 93 142
Total Time: 2:11:31.80
Average: 26:18.36
19 Blue Ridge High School 519 70 71 115 117 146
Total Time: 2:15:06.59
Average: 27:01.32
20 Charlotte Latin School 545 56 95 130 131 133
Total Time: 2:16:25.10
Average: 27:17.02
21 Watauga 558 85 89 105 139 140
Total Time: 2:17:01.85
Average: 27:24.37
22 Franklin 563 100 103 116 119 125 141 149
Total Time: 2:17:05.52
Average: 27:25.11
23 Tuscola 565 75 96 124 134 136 147
Total Time: 2:17:11.29
Average: 27:26.26
24 West Henderson 586 84 120 122 123 137 138 143
Total Time: 2:18:27.44
Average: 27:41.49
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Invitational
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Gilreath, Gil 12 Northwest Cabarrus 5:23.7 16:45.57 1
2 Williams, Micah 11 Greer Middle 5:23.8 16:45.95 2
3 Crowell, Andrew 12 Enka 5:43.9 17:48.38 3
4 Grelck, Sam 09 Cardinal Gibbons 5:48.7 18:03.36 4
5 Cortina, Christopher 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:49.3 18:05.22 5
6 Beaver, Coleman 10 Northwest Cabarrus 5:51.0 18:10.23 6
7 Kocur, Anthony 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:55.3 18:23.61 7
8 Christopher, Ben 11 Spartanburg 5:56.1 18:26.18 8
9 Turner, Sage 10 Enka 5:56.2 18:26.51 9
10 Cortina, Anthony 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:56.5 18:27.42 10
11 Grant, Evan 10 Smoky Mountain 5:57.1 18:29.46 11
12 Wilson, Dorrian 12 Ashbrook 5:58.2 18:32.80 12
13 Suchniak, Logan 10 Cardinal Gibbons 5:58.9 18:34.84 13
14 timothy, jonathan 09 Chapel Hill 6:02.9 18:47.24 14
15 Morgan, Jackson 12 Hendersonville 6:03.0 18:47.79 15
16 Pilkington, Grant 09 Watauga 6:03.3 18:48.69 16
17 Swilley, Kirk 11 Northwest Cabarrus 6:03.6 18:49.43 17
18 Niemeyer, John 12 Ashbrook 6:04.1 18:50.97 18
19 McNealy, Ryan 12 Maryville 6:04.2 18:51.54 19
20 Braddock, Will 12 Spring Valley 6:04.8 18:53.16 20
21 Dickens, Houston 11 Tuscola 6:06.5 18:58.49
22 Herman, Michael 12 Cardinal Gibbons 6:06.9 18:59.72 21
23 Byerley, Rob 12 Chapel Hill 6:07.6 19:01.81 22
24 McCord, Chase 12 Cardinal Gibbons 6:08.7 19:05.24 23
25 Soule, Paul 09 North Buncombe 6:09.3 19:07.16
26 Bigmeat, Russell 12 Swain County 6:09.6 19:08.06 24
27 Bright, Tommy 09 Cary Academy 6:09.8 19:08.85 25
28 Cole, Kenneth 11 Morristown West 6:11.2 19:13.13 26
29 Ramos, Cruz 11 Morristown West 6:13.3 19:19.70 27
30 Kerns, Ethan 11 Cary Academy 6:13.7 19:20.85 28
31 Lovelace, Cody 09 Pisgah 6:14.7 19:23.96 29
32 Dean, Jonathan 11 Smoky Mountain 6:15.3 19:25.92 30
33 Taylor, Jordan 09 Maryville 6:15.5 19:26.65 31
34 Flores, Max 11 Forestview 6:16.0 19:28.16 32
35 Proffitt, Ben 12 Maryville 6:16.4 19:29.20 33
36 Nelson, Davis 10 Cannon School 6:16.7 19:30.18 34
37 Messmer, Jimmy 12 Providence Day 6:16.9 19:30.71 35
38 Trombetta, Nick 11 Cary Academy 6:17.0 19:31.23 36
39 Dunham, Michael 10 Asheville Christian 6:17.3 19:32.02
40 Ford, Tyler 11 Smoky Mountain 6:17.9 19:33.83 37
41 Kopec, Dillon 10 Chapel Hill 6:18.1 19:34.63 38
42 Harrelson, Andrew 12 Watauga 6:18.6 19:36.19 39
43 allen, zachary 10 Chapel Hill 6:18.8 19:36.82 40
44 Barnett, Geoffrey 12 Greer Middle 6:20.0 19:40.49 41
45 Erickson, Jake 10 Reynolds, A. C. 6:20.1 19:40.90 42
46 Sanders, Konrad 12 Hendersonville 6:20.5 19:42.17 43
47 Torres, Brandon 11 Providence Day 6:20.9 19:43.16 44
48 Rhoney, Sam 10 Northwest Cabarrus 6:21.0 19:43.53 45
49 Brewer-Bowman, Lucas 11 Hendersonville 6:21.2 19:44.08 46
50 Lambert, Miles 10 Cary Academy 6:21.3 19:44.43 47
51 Pate, Connor 11 Watauga 6:21.4 19:44.79 48
52 Mims, Dawson 11 Reynolds, A. C. 6:21.9 19:46.34 49
53 Eskind, Elias 10 Providence Day 6:22.6 19:48.68 50
54 Seager, Michael 10 Ashbrook 6:23.3 19:50.68 51
55 Welsh, Garret 10 Owen 6:23.9 19:52.47 52
56 Frierson, Matthew 10 Spring Valley 6:24.8 19:55.54 53
57 Quillen, Philip 09 Dorman 6:25.0 19:56.02 54
58 Davis, Nathan 11 Forestview 6:25.2 19:56.53 55
59 Ledbetter, Matthew 8 Dorman 6:25.7 19:58.06 56
60 Bierrenbach, Alex 12 Hendersonville 6:25.9 19:58.85 57
61 Chatham, Parker 09 Swain County 6:26.0 19:59.26 58
62 Braswell, Davis 09 Cary Academy 6:26.2 19:59.64 59
63 Northrup, Barron 10 Asheville Christian 6:26.3 19:59.99
64 Burgess, Michael 7 Spartanburg 6:26.4 20:00.40 60
65 vanderford, eric 09 Chapel Hill 6:27.1 20:02.44 61
66 Seal, Ian 09 Morristown West 6:27.7 20:04.29 62
67 Bear, Adam 09 Charlotte Latin 6:27.9 20:05.08 63
68 Pomeroy, Ian 12 Owen 6:28.1 20:05.59 64
69 Russell, Broderick 11 Pisgah 6:28.3 20:06.15 65
70 Mitchell, Ashton 10 Morristown West 6:28.4 20:06.58 66
71 Ciotta, Joseph 12 Spartanburg 6:28.5 20:06.88 67
72 Barr, Eli 12 Providence Day 6:28.6 20:07.29 68
73 hadar, david 09 Chapel Hill 6:28.8 20:07.78 69
74 Rice, Jake 10 Maryville 6:29.1 20:08.86 70
75 O'Leary, A.J. 10 Hendersonville 6:30.0 20:11.60 71
76 Jones, Nathaniel 10 Cary Academy 6:30.3 20:12.52 72
77 Goettge, Isaiah 11 Erwin 6:30.5 20:13.16 73
78 Hall, Brian 11 Spring Valley 6:30.6 20:13.47 74
79 Kurz, Dominic 09 West Henderson 6:30.7 20:13.78 75
80 Deeter, Dakota 12 Pisgah 6:30.9 20:14.39 76
81 Brandenburg, Cameron 09 Spring Valley 6:31.4 20:15.97 77
82 Vaden, Noah 12 Owen 6:32.3 20:18.75 78
83 Jimison, Joshua 10 Pisgah 6:32.5 20:19.35 79
84 Windelspecht, Devin 12 Watauga 6:32.6 20:19.67 80
85 Gregory, Austin 11 Northwest Cabarrus 6:33.5 20:22.50 81
86 Welsh, Jordan 12 Owen 6:33.8 20:23.29 82
87 Freeman, Carter 09 Spring Valley 6:34.4 20:25.37 83
88 Powell, Brock 10 Cherokee 6:35.9 20:29.85
89 Wolf, Joe 11 Providence Day 6:36.1 20:30.56 84
90 Matthews, Justin 10 Greer Middle 6:36.6 20:32.05 85
91 Dorris, James 11 Asheville Tr 6:36.9 20:33.03 86
92 Fugate, Mica 10 Asheville 6:37.2 20:33.85 87
93 Kempster-Conner, Billy 11 Enka 6:37.4 20:34.51 88
94 Knapp, Wesley 09 Northwest Cabarrus 6:37.9 20:36.01 89
95 McDowell, Parker 09 Charlotte Latin 6:38.3 20:37.47 90
96 Jones, Gavin 09 Maryville 6:38.6 20:38.20 91
97 Sousa, Colby 10 West Henderson 6:38.8 20:38.85 92
98 Foster, Collin 11 Kings Mountain 6:38.9 20:39.32 93
99 Wilson, Ben 10 Pisgah 6:39.1 20:39.78 94
100 Garcia, Icker 10 Morristown West 6:40.7 20:44.70 95
101 Hudzik, Caleb 12 Reynolds, A. C. 6:41.2 20:46.27 96
102 Sutton, Michael 10 Enka 6:41.4 20:46.93 97
103 Cornett, Gregg 10 Cary Academy 6:41.6 20:47.45 98
104 Linne, Arthur 12 Providence Day 6:41.7 20:47.85 99
105 Stevens, Greg 10 Ashbrook 6:41.8 20:48.16 100
106 Bartlett, Brian 09 Owen 6:41.9 20:48.52 101
107 Zimmerman, Caleb 10 Watauga 6:42.0 20:48.83 102
108 Jackson, Zachary 8 Asheville Tr 6:42.1 20:49.26 103
109 Urban, Zack 8 Dorman 6:42.6 20:50.58 104
110 Bisagnani, Bill 11 Watauga 6:43.4 20:53.16 105
111 Hofmann, Ryan 10 Greer Middle 6:43.6 20:53.82 106
112 Bell, Stephen 10 Ashbrook 6:44.5 20:56.62 107
113 Burnette, James 09 West Henderson 6:44.7 20:57.28 108
114 Scifers, Jacob 11 Smoky Mountain 6:44.9 20:57.82 109
115 Miller, Preston 10 Cannon School 6:45.1 20:58.40 110
116 Atwell, James 10 Charlotte Latin 6:45.3 20:58.98 111
117 Thomas, Jackson 10 Cannon School 6:45.4 20:59.33 112
118 Bacon, Matthew 12 Providence Day 6:45.5 20:59.72 113
119 Sluder, Issac 12 Tuscola 6:45.7 21:00.41
120 Alexander, Kaleb 12 Forestview 6:46.0 21:01.18 114
121 Griffith, Blake 11 Maryville 6:46.4 21:02.39 115
122 Snider, Sam 12 Reynolds, A. C. 6:46.9 21:04.07 116
123 Starosto, Patrick 10 Dorman 6:47.2 21:05.02 117
124 Trantham, Lucas 10 Enka 6:47.4 21:05.48 118
125 Vogel, Brian 11 North Buncombe 6:47.6 21:06.24
126 Rodriguez, Karol 10 Forestview 6:47.9 21:07.30 119
127 Diestler, Sam 09 Spartanburg 6:48.1 21:07.67 120
128 Tolbert, Conrad 10 Forestview 6:48.6 21:09.20 121
129 Newcomb, Daniel 12 Enka 6:48.8 21:09.99 122
130 Padgett, Matt 09 Charlotte Latin 6:49.6 21:12.39 123
131 Volk, Kyle 7 Spartanburg 6:50.4 21:14.88 124
132 Clarke, Kenny 10 Cannon School 6:50.5 21:15.28 125
133 Price, Ian 12 Morristown West 6:50.7 21:15.82 126
134 Lee, Jacob 10 Ashbrook 6:51.6 21:18.77 127
135 Boyles, Will 12 Kings Mountain 6:52.0 21:19.92 128
136 Scifers, Johnathan 09 Smoky Mountain 6:52.2 21:20.65 129
137 McLain, Noah 8 Dorman 6:52.9 21:22.60 130
138 Shock, Hunter 10 Dorman 6:53.1 21:23.45 131
139 Jackson, Kendall 09 Asheville Tr 6:53.8 21:25.52 132
140 Lewis, Brandon 11 Forestview 6:54.0 21:26.24 133
141 Sheeler, Eli 11 Asheville 6:54.5 21:27.64 134
142 House, Soloman 9 Asheville 6:54.8 21:28.73 135
143 Bolon, Nate 11 Chapel Hill 6:56.1 21:32.75 136
144 Heavener, Trey 11 Forestview 6:57.7 21:37.69 137
145 Dale, Jon 11 Forestview 6:58.0 21:38.65
146 Burris, Matthew Kings Mountain 6:59.2 21:42.21 138
147 Lally, Miles 11 Owen 6:59.4 21:42.77 139
148 Novac, Zack 09 North Buncombe 6:59.5 21:43.17
149 Pritchard, Jarrett 10 Watauga 7:01.8 21:50.28 140
150 Shimshock, Matt 12 Reynolds, A. C. 7:02.0 21:50.85 141
151 Blankenship, Darren 09 Swain County 7:02.2 21:51.72 142
152 Nyland, Ben 12 Spring Valley 7:02.5 21:52.44 143
153 Taylor, Terrance 12 Forestview 7:03.0 21:54.13
154 Treadway, Brett 09 Swain County 7:03.3 21:55.16 144
155 Walker, Dawson 10 Hendersonville 7:03.5 21:55.69 145
156 Kay, Chandler 12 Ashbrook 7:04.6 21:59.13 146
157 Broome, Micah 09 Greer Middle 7:04.9 21:59.92 147
158 Bombay, Joe 12 Smoky Mountain 7:06.5 22:05.03 148
159 McKee, Austin 09 Kings Mountain 7:07.2 22:07.24 149
160 Helton, Joshua 09 Kings Mountain 7:08.2 22:10.17 150
161 Sutherland, Matthew 11 Morristown West 7:08.5 22:11.20 151
162 Edmondson, Jacob 11 Kings Mountain 7:09.0 22:12.83 152
163 whiteside, taylor 11 East Rutherford 7:10.6 22:17.73 153
164 Naisang, Bear 12 Reynolds, A. C. 7:11.6 22:20.94 154
165 Besosa, Tanner 11 Asheville Tr 7:12.1 22:22.22 155
166 Dockery, Grant 11 Asheville Tr 7:12.3 22:22.82 156
167 Edwards, Jameson 8 Spartanburg 7:12.4 22:23.42 157
168 Shealy, Luke 09 North Buncombe 7:16.3 22:35.43
169 Miller, Walter 9 Asheville 7:19.4 22:45.16 158
170 Haynes, Corey 10 Greer Middle 7:20.5 22:48.35 159
171 Merritt, Kenneth 09 West Henderson 7:21.3 22:50.89 160
172 Ammons, Kolton 11 Erwin 7:22.4 22:54.33 161
173 Dickson, Sam 11 Swain County 7:22.6 22:55.03 162
174 Wood, Casey 12 Erwin 7:22.8 22:55.61 163
175 Hicks, Jason 8 Asheville Tr 7:23.1 22:56.64 164
176 Jackson, Joshua 12 Reynolds, A. C. 7:23.5 22:57.77 165
177 Estes, Justin 12 Dorman 7:23.8 22:58.77 166
178 Parker, Kyle 12 Asheville 7:26.4 23:06.63 167
179 Bradley, Dylan 09 Forestview 7:26.6 23:07.36
180 Sowers, Caleb 11 Asheville 7:26.8 23:08.04 168
181 Bradley, Evan 09 Smoky Mountain 7:28.7 23:13.82 169
182 Stevens, Nathaniel 12 Pisgah 7:29.0 23:14.83 170
183 Osterholz, Tyler 11 Erwin 7:29.2 23:15.62 171
184 White, Julian 12 Charlotte Latin 7:31.6 23:23.06 172
185 Bennett, Ryan 12 Swain County 7:31.9 23:23.79 173
186 Coffey, Sayre 09 Swain County 7:32.2 23:24.87 174
187 Brooks, Jacob 09 Maryville 7:32.6 23:25.94 175
188 Bennett, Marcus 11 Greer Middle 7:33.1 23:27.63 176
189 Hamilton, Brad 12 Charlotte Latin 7:36.0 23:36.47 177
190 Leary, Jack 10 Asheville Christian 7:37.3 23:40.51
191 Martyshev, Savva 12 Owen 7:47.2 24:11.55 178
192 Hyde, Dakotah 10 Pisgah 7:47.7 24:12.98 179
193 Tubbs, Nick 12 Cannon School 7:48.6 24:15.84 180
194 Guciardo, Sam 12 Asheville 7:54.2 24:33.13 181
195 Naef, Brandan 09 West Henderson 7:54.5 24:33.94 182
196 Beijer, Jack 09 West Henderson 7:56.0 24:38.65 183
197 Foreman, Aaron 10 Cannon School 7:56.3 24:39.57 184
198 Keller, Eddie 11 Asheville Tr 7:58.9 24:47.82 185
199 King, Nathan 10 Tuscola 7:59.2 24:48.74
200 Cole, Tyler 11 Erwin 8:02.5 24:58.81 186
201 Bowen, Joseph 11 Hendersonville 8:09.4 25:20.49 187
202 Eatherly, Jack 10 Asheville 8:10.1 25:22.45
203 milam, matthew 10 East Rutherford 8:13.8 25:34.02 188
204 Malone, Griffin 10 Asheville Christian 8:23.1 26:02.96
205 Demar, Taylor 11 Erwin 8:27.6 26:16.79 189
206 cash, xavier 11 East Rutherford 8:31.7 26:29.73 190
207 robinson, Matthew 12 East Rutherford 8:33.4 26:34.93 191
208 Davis, Nick 11 Asheville Tr 8:40.3 26:56.44
209 Davis, Justices 10 Cherokee 8:44.1 27:08.30
210 MacDonald, Jack 10 Tuscola 8:50.9 27:29.26
211 Brown, Artemas 09 Cannon School 8:51.5 27:31.21 192
212 Crow, Gabe 10 Cherokee 9:03.5 28:08.39
213 goodwin, josh 12 East Rutherford 9:44.6 30:16.22 193
214 Arch, Michael 09 Cherokee 9:50.1 30:33.36
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cardinal Gibbons 39 4 5 7 10 13 21 23
Total Time: 1:31:34.45
Average: 18:18.89
2 Northwest Cabarrus 150 1 6 17 45 81 89
Total Time: 1:33:51.26
Average: 18:46.26
3 Chapel Hill 175 14 22 38 40 61 69 136
Total Time: 1:37:02.94
Average: 19:24.59
4 Cary Academy 195 25 28 36 47 59 72 98
Total Time: 1:37:45.00
Average: 19:33.00
5 Hendersonville 232 15 43 46 57 71 145 187
Total Time: 1:38:24.49
Average: 19:40.90
6 Maryville 244 19 31 33 70 91 115 175
Total Time: 1:38:34.45
Average: 19:42.89
7 Morristown-Hamblen West 276 26 27 62 66 95 126 151
Total Time: 1:39:28.40
Average: 19:53.68
8 Providence Day School 281 35 44 50 68 84 99 113
Total Time: 1:39:40.40
Average: 19:56.08
9 Watauga 285 16 39 48 80 102 105 140
Total Time: 1:39:18.17
Average: 19:51.64
10 Ashbrook 288 12 18 51 100 107 127 146
Total Time: 1:38:59.23
Average: 19:47.85
11 Spring Valley 307 20 53 74 77 83 143
Total Time: 1:39:43.51
Average: 19:56.71
12 Enka 315 3 9 88 97 118 122
Total Time: 1:38:41.81
Average: 19:44.37
13 Smoky Mountain 316 11 30 37 109 129 148 169
Total Time: 1:39:47.68
Average: 19:57.54
14 Pisgah 343 29 65 76 79 94 170 179
Total Time: 1:40:43.63
Average: 20:08.73
15 Owen 377 52 64 78 82 101 139 178
Total Time: 1:41:28.62
Average: 20:17.73
16 Spartanburg Christian 379 8 60 67 120 124 157
Total Time: 1:40:56.01
Average: 20:11.21
17 Greer Middle College Char 381 2 41 85 106 147 159 176
Total Time: 1:39:52.23
Average: 19:58.45
18 Forestview 441 32 55 114 119 121 133 137
Total Time: 1:42:42.37
Average: 20:32.48
19 Reynolds, A. C. 444 42 49 96 116 141 154 165
Total Time: 1:43:08.43
Average: 20:37.69
20 Dorman 461 54 56 104 117 130 131 166
Total Time: 1:43:12.28
Average: 20:38.46
21 Swain County 530 24 58 142 144 162 173 174
Total Time: 1:45:49.23
Average: 21:09.85
22 Charlotte Latin School 559 63 90 111 123 172 177
Total Time: 1:46:16.98
Average: 21:15.40
23 Cannon School 561 34 110 112 125 180 184 192
Total Time: 1:46:59.03
Average: 21:23.81
24 West Henderson 617 75 92 108 160 182 183
Total Time: 1:49:14.74
Average: 21:50.95
25 Asheville Trailblazers 632 86 103 132 155 156 164 185
Total Time: 1:47:32.85
Average: 21:30.57
26 Kings Mountain 658 93 128 138 149 150 152
Total Time: 1:47:58.86
Average: 21:35.78
27 Asheville 681 87 134 135 158 167 168 181
Total Time: 1:49:22.01
Average: 21:52.41
28 Erwin 754 73 161 163 171 186 189
Total Time: 1:54:17.53
Average: 22:51.51
29 East Rutherford 915 153 188 190 191 193
Total Time: 2:11:12.63
Average: 26:14.53
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Individual
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Lummus, Anna 8 T.L. Hanna 7:18.8 22:43.14
2 Tolly, Caroline 8 T.L. Hanna 7:34.3 23:31.27
3 Ellington, Clara 09 Gaston Christian 7:44.1 24:01.75
4 Gilstrap, Samantha 11 Providence Day 7:47.1 24:11.14 1
5 Lawing, Daisy 10 Reynolds, A. C. 7:55.9 24:38.46 2
6 Huskey, Samantha 12 Mitchell 7:56.4 24:40.03
7 Heffner, Katherine 11 Providence Day 7:56.7 24:40.79 3
8 Berlin, Megan 8 T.L. Hanna 7:56.8 24:41.26
9 Hickman, Devin 09 Roberson, T. C. 7:58.7 24:47.01
10 Arellano, Venus 09 Pisgah 8:03.9 25:03.36 4
11 Cooper, Emily 11 Reynolds, A. C. 8:05.5 25:08.12 5
12 Scherer, Elissa 11 Providence Day 8:05.9 25:09.36 6
13 Merrill, Jessica 09 Reynolds, A. C. 8:06.7 25:12.05 7
14 Smith, Brooke 12 Roberson, T. C. 8:11.8 25:27.95
15 Volk, Caitlin 6 Spartanburg 8:12.2 25:29.14
16 Barr, Maya 10 Providence Day 8:12.5 25:29.91 8
17 Mirabal, Christine 10 Reynolds, A. C. 8:18.3 25:48.06 9
18 Pistor, Olivia 09 Reynolds, A. C. 8:18.8 25:49.62 10
19 Dibert, Kassi 11 Forestview 8:20.4 25:54.68 11
20 Cohen, Rachel 10 Providence Day 8:20.9 25:56.01 12
21 Dudley, Andrea 09 Greeneville 8:21.9 25:59.28
22 de Souza, Indigo 11 Mitchell 8:22.6 26:01.31
23 Horak, Molly 10 Roberson, T. C. 8:26.7 26:14.13
24 Nelson, Lindsey 11 Greeneville 8:27.0 26:15.00
25 Henson, Alyssa 12 J. L. Mann 8:30.3 26:25.30 13
26 Stedman, Caitlin 11 Maryville 8:31.6 26:29.23
27 Caldwell, Anna 11 Reynolds, A. C. 8:36.3 26:44.00 14
28 Little, Gabrielle 11 J. L. Mann 8:38.2 26:49.72 15
29 Evans, Mickey 8 J. L. Mann 8:42.9 27:04.41 16
30 Friedman, Elise 10 Providence Day 8:43.7 27:06.88 17
31 Stack, Meredith 10 Smoky Mountain 8:46.9 27:16.91 18
32 Willis, Reagan 7 Spartanburg 8:49.6 27:25.32
33 Stuck, Anna 12 J. L. Mann 8:50.9 27:29.32 19
34 Ramos, Zoe 12 Maryville 8:51.3 27:30.51
35 Williamson, Christen 12 J. L. Mann 8:51.6 27:31.53 20
36 Sandoval, Joanna 10 North Henderson 8:55.3 27:43.00
37 Barnwell, Abbey 8 Blue Ridge 8:57.9 27:50.93 21
38 Bockoven, Carson 09 Hendersonville 8:59.3 27:55.42 22
39 Ervay, Andie 09 Gaston Christian 8:59.5 27:55.97
40 Simmons, Karley 09 Pisgah 9:00.2 27:58.32 23
41 Elmore, Nicole 11 Maryville 9:01.3 28:01.57
42 Slone, Lindsey 09 Owen 9:01.6 28:02.40
43 Barry, Elizabeth 09 Hendersonville 9:01.8 28:03.06 24
44 Taylor, Silvia 11 Forestview 9:02.7 28:05.89 25
45 Davis, Tessa 09 Smoky Mountain 9:04.1 28:10.25 26
46 Framm, Nicole 11 Providence Day 9:04.4 28:11.10 27
47 Smul, Lucie 11 Providence Day 9:05.0 28:13.03
48 Wood, Sylvia 10 Watauga 9:05.4 28:14.28
49 Welbourn, Nicole 09 Hendersonville 9:05.7 28:15.15 28
50 Boisclair, Ruby 10 Watauga 9:08.0 28:22.50
51 Todd, Allie 10 Smoky Mountain 9:10.6 28:30.42 29
52 O'Boyle, Shea 09 Blue Ridge 9:12.4 28:35.98 30
53 Shaut, Chloe 09 Watauga 9:12.6 28:36.61
54 Scarbrough, Willow 09 Owen 9:17.2 28:50.91
55 Connelly, Kelly 10 North Henderson 9:23.9 29:11.87
56 Lin, Michelle 12 Maryville 9:25.6 29:17.25
57 Morales, Janet 10 Ashbrook 9:27.2 29:22.19
58 Henwood, Carmen 09 Kings Mountain 9:27.6 29:23.44 31
59 Caldwell, Brooke 10 Reynolds, A. C. 9:28.8 29:26.92 32
60 Pentecost, Kelli 11 Blue Ridge 9:33.7 29:42.21 33
61 Cooper, Haley 09 Swain County 9:33.9 29:42.94
62 Coulter, Madi 12 Franklin 9:34.1 29:43.38
63 Hoffman, Amity 10 Greer Middle 9:40.1 30:02.09 34
64 Witt, Savannah 11 Gaston Christian 9:40.8 30:04.32
65 Niskanen, Adrianne 8 Blue Ridge 9:41.1 30:05.15 35
66 Karcher, Kaitlyn 11 Smoky Mountain 9:41.3 30:06.03 36
67 Bruce, Emma 11 Hendersonville 9:42.5 30:09.57 37
68 Cooper, Kate 11 Swain County 9:43.3 30:12.10
69 Jones, Kaleigh 11 Ashbrook 9:45.4 30:18.65
70 Sellars, Baley 10 Pisgah 9:47.4 30:24.88 38
71 Arsenault, Amelia 09 Hendersonville 9:49.0 30:29.90 39
72 LaRoque, Mattie 11 Owen 9:51.3 30:37.09
73 Stokes, Kasey 09 Watauga 9:51.6 30:37.94
74 Williamson, McKay 10 Kings Mountain 9:52.1 30:39.59 40
75 Reichardt, Katarina 11 J. L. Mann 9:53.9 30:44.93 41
76 Sarac, McKenna 09 Reynolds, A. C. 9:54.1 30:45.78
77 Stepp, Sheridan 09 East Henderson 9:54.4 30:46.54
78 Cox, Meredith 12 Ashbrook 9:54.9 30:48.20
79 Blaine, Laura 09 Kings Mountain 9:55.1 30:48.92 42
80 Brookshire, Regan 09 East Henderson 9:55.5 30:50.14
81 Raby, Davon 11 Smoky Mountain 9:56.7 30:53.70 43
82 Osborne, Kerrigan 10 North Henderson 9:58.6 30:59.57
83 McQuitty, Hattie 10 Franklin 9:59.0 31:00.76
84 Drummond, Joy 10 Owen 9:59.2 31:01.57
85 Soss, Madeleine 10 Hendersonville 10:01.5 31:08.65 44
86 Garrett, Lauren 12 Blue Ridge 10:02.3 31:11.09 45
87 BouKather, Jennings 09 Forestview 10:03.3 31:14.33 46
88 Miller, Helen 10 Smoky Mountain 10:06.8 31:25.23 47
89 Hooper, Hailey 09 Pisgah 10:11.9 31:40.92 48
90 Dillingham, Autumn 09 Pisgah 10:12.2 31:41.95 49
91 Black, Hannah 09 Forestview 10:12.5 31:42.88 50
92 Ellington, Anna 11 Forestview 10:15.1 31:51.00 51
93 Watson, Eliza 09 Swain County 10:16.9 31:56.40
94 Coulter, Olivia 11 Franklin 10:21.9 32:11.88
95 Alexander, Erica 10 Northwest Cabarrus 10:23.1 32:15.78
96 Laserna, Gabi 09 Greer Middle 10:23.8 32:18.04 52
97 Vidovich, Ashley 11 Greer Middle 10:28.1 32:31.39 53
98 Wray, Alley 10 Kings Mountain 10:37.5 33:00.56 54
99 Mohr, Morgan 11 Franklin 10:39.1 33:05.39
100 Sullivan, Faith 12 Smoky Mountain 10:41.5 33:12.94 55
101 Pang, Michelle 11 T.L. Hanna 10:43.8 33:20.19
102 Patterson, Brooke 09 Kings Mountain 10:45.5 33:25.33 56
103 Woodward, Abby 12 Ashbrook 10:53.1 33:48.93
104 Hurlbut, Lauren 10 Northwest Cabarrus 10:54.4 33:53.02
105 Vidovich, Brooke 10 Greer Middle 10:55.1 33:55.09 57
106 Ross, Julia 8 Blue Ridge 10:55.3 33:55.79 58
107 Riddle, Megan 10 Greer Middle 10:55.5 33:56.56 59
108 Lovell, Jessica 10 Kings Mountain 11:07.5 34:33.78 60
109 Spencer, Burton 12 Kings Mountain 11:51.3 36:49.89 61
110 Molly, Short 12 Kings Mountain 11:51.5 36:50.53
111 Mullen, Amanda 10 Kings Mountain 12:10.2 37:48.46
112 Medford, Amy 12 Pisgah 12:50.0 39:52.00 62
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Providence Day School 30 1 3 6 8 12 17 27
Total Time: 2:05:27.21
Average: 25:05.45
2 Reynolds, A. C. 33 2 5 7 9 10 14 32
Total Time: 2:06:36.31
Average: 25:19.27
3 J. L. Mann 83 13 15 16 19 20 41
Total Time: 2:15:20.28
Average: 27:04.06
4 Hendersonville 150 22 24 28 37 39 44
Total Time: 2:24:53.10
Average: 28:58.62
5 Smoky Mountain 152 18 26 29 36 43 47 55
Total Time: 2:24:57.32
Average: 28:59.47
6 Pisgah 162 4 23 38 48 49 62
Total Time: 2:26:49.43
Average: 29:21.89
7 Blue Ridge High School 164 21 30 33 35 45 58
Total Time: 2:27:25.36
Average: 29:29.08
8 Forestview 183 11 25 46 50 51
Total Time: 2:28:48.78
Average: 29:45.76
9 Kings Mountain 223 31 40 42 54 56 60 61
Total Time: 2:37:17.84
Average: 31:27.57
10 Greer Middle College Char 255 34 52 53 57 59
Total Time: 2:42:43.17
Average: 32:32.64
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Individual
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Chapman, Marcus 11 Roberson, T. C. 6:15.6 19:26.70 1
2 Larson, Nicholas 10 T.L. Hanna 6:16.5 19:29.62 2
3 Pullen, Jack 10 Cary Academy 6:16.8 19:30.41 3
4 Mower, Logan 12 T.L. Hanna 6:18.1 19:34.54 4
5 Anthony, William 11 Gaston Christian 6:18.9 19:37.14 5
6 Burroughs, Logan 10 East Henderson 6:19.5 19:39.07 6
7 Lott, Hampton 8 T.L. Hanna 6:20.2 19:41.25 7
8 Bemis, Ethan 09 Northwest Cabarrus 6:29.4 20:09.62 8
9 Robles, Jose 10 North Henderson 6:32.3 20:18.61 9
10 Keiser, Parks 11 Gaston Christian 6:33.0 20:20.78 10
11 Hall, Coulter 12 Franklin 6:33.2 20:21.62 11
12 Gifford, Dakota 10 North Henderson 6:33.9 20:23.66 12
13 Schulz, Daniel 10 Cary Academy 6:34.2 20:24.69 13
14 Olsen, Josh 09 Greeneville 6:36.5 20:31.65
15 Smith, Matt 09 Roberson, T. C. 6:38.8 20:38.87 14
16 White, Mhalik 12 Providence Day 6:41.2 20:46.31 15
17 Chen, Justin 09 Cary Academy 6:41.5 20:47.13 16
18 Green, Mullin 10 Maryville 6:42.1 20:49.02 17
19 Jewett, Grant 12 Roberson, T. C. 6:43.2 20:52.48 18
20 Noel, Will 11 Roberson, T. C. 6:43.8 20:54.49 19
21 Ary, John 12 Charlotte Latin 6:44.2 20:55.75 20
22 Nalibotsky, Nathan 12 Providence Day 6:44.5 20:56.72 21
23 Smith, Jacob 09 T.L. Hanna 6:45.0 20:58.07 22
24 Kacvinsky, Jonathan 09 Cary Academy 6:45.3 20:59.08 23
25 Howard, Matthew 11 Providence Day 6:45.6 21:00.01 24
26 Chidester, Graham 11 T.L. Hanna 6:46.8 21:03.71 25
27 Turner, Avery 09 Northwest Cabarrus 6:47.8 21:06.83 26
28 Burnette, Timmy 10 Pisgah 6:48.7 21:09.70 27
29 Nichols, Thomas 10 Franklin 6:48.9 21:10.33 28
30 Ayscue, Devin 11 Kings Mountain 6:49.1 21:10.83
31 Bemis, Logan 09 Northwest Cabarrus 6:49.3 21:11.48 29
32 Davis, Hayden 11 Providence Day 6:49.6 21:12.43 30
33 Neuner, Chris 12 Morristown West 6:49.8 21:13.19
34 McElveen, JT 10 Cary Academy 6:50.3 21:14.71 31
35 Cardona-Vasquez, Angel 8 Dorman 6:50.6 21:15.63 32
36 Robinson, Xzavier 11 Ashbrook 6:51.0 21:16.80 33
37 Sabert, Christian 10 Providence Day 6:51.8 21:19.18 34
38 Hendrix, Jake 11 Ashbrook 6:51.9 21:19.70 35
39 Grant, Austin 10 Dorman 6:52.1 21:20.11 36
40 Richardson, Khalid 7 Dorman 6:52.2 21:20.48 37
41 Schwartz, Eric 11 Cary Academy 6:53.0 21:23.01 38
42 Stoddard, Freeman 10 T.L. Hanna 6:54.2 21:26.84 39
43 Higgins, Thomas 09 Dorman 6:55.2 21:29.80 40
44 Revels, Nicholas 11 Gaston Christian 6:55.5 21:30.86 41
45 Slawson, Nathaniel 10 Maryville 6:57.5 21:36.87 42
46 Dunbar, Will 11 Providence Day 6:57.9 21:38.16 43
47 Diaz, Ever 09 Franklin 6:58.1 21:38.87 44
48 Brown, Nathan 10 East Henderson 6:58.4 21:39.68 45
49 Monroe, Joey 09 Dorman 6:59.1 21:41.86 46
50 Huntington, Anthony 10 Ashbrook 6:59.9 21:44.44 47
51 Maxfield, Jack 09 Cary Academy 7:00.2 21:45.33 48
52 Deason, Sam 12 Ashbrook 7:00.4 21:45.93 49
53 Talley, Fletcher 10 Hendersonville 7:00.7 21:46.87 50
54 Fernandez, Brian 11 Pisgah 7:02.1 21:51.27 51
55 Reid, Will 10 Providence Day 7:02.3 21:52.02 52
56 Caton, Dallas 10 Providence Day 7:02.6 21:52.91
57 Giglotti, Alex 09 Greer Middle 7:02.9 21:53.71 53
58 Reed, Austin 10 Hendersonville 7:03.6 21:56.03 54
59 Knouse, Tucker 10 Gaston Christian 7:04.6 21:59.07 55
60 Ranke, Ivan 11 North Henderson 7:05.3 22:01.32 56
61 Ayscue, Vance 10 Providence Day 7:05.6 22:02.15
62 Jones, Michael 12 Cary Academy 7:06.3 22:04.24
63 Conner, Kevin 10 Providence Day 7:06.5 22:04.84
64 Massey, Andrew 10 Ashbrook 7:06.7 22:05.44 57
65 Thorn, Caleb 10 Hendersonville 7:07.3 22:07.59 58
66 Fertik, Ben 09 Hendersonville 7:07.8 22:08.84 59
67 Cooper, John 11 Smoky Mountain 7:08.4 22:10.89 60
68 Foxx, Nathan 11 Gaston Christian 7:08.6 22:11.58 61
69 Dehlin, Daniel 10 Northwest Cabarrus 7:08.8 22:12.08 62
70 Chapman, Shawn 12 Owen 7:09.0 22:12.65 63
71 Harris, Logan 12 Pisgah 7:10.4 22:17.16 64
72 Adams, Keegan 09 Northwest Cabarrus 7:11.0 22:18.86 65
73 Wright, Dylan 7 Spartanburg 7:11.2 22:19.68 66
74 O'Neal, Brody 10 Watauga 7:11.7 22:21.11 67
75 Metcalf, William 10 Blue Ridge 7:12.9 22:24.89
76 Fargher, Matthew 11 Ashbrook 7:13.2 22:25.65 68
77 Sexton, Wil 10 Dorman 7:13.4 22:26.41 69
78 Dunn, Christian 09 Greer Middle 7:13.8 22:27.52 70
79 Noah, Coleman 11 Kings Mountain 7:14.0 22:28.38
80 Olsen, Kevin 09 Hendersonville 7:14.5 22:29.80 71
81 Smykowski, Matthew 11 Forestview 7:14.8 22:30.84 72
82 Harvey, Josh 11 Blue Ridge 7:15.1 22:31.70
83 Davis, Zach 11 North Henderson 7:15.3 22:32.34 73
84 Stoudt, Caleb 11 Watauga 7:15.7 22:33.49 74
85 Hybarger, Issac 09 Greeneville 7:16.0 22:34.32
86 Summerford, Scott 11 Roberson, T. C. 7:16.2 22:35.08 75
87 LaFevers, Ben 09 Northwest Cabarrus 7:16.4 22:35.81 76
88 Brucker, Josh 10 Kings Mountain 7:16.9 22:37.39
89 Krull, Andrew 12 Dorman 7:17.1 22:37.85 77
90 Frye, Cole 11 Dorman 7:17.3 22:38.37
91 Lierz, Oliver 10 Roberson, T. C. 7:17.8 22:40.03 78
92 Downing, Brendan 10 Charlotte Latin 7:18.3 22:41.72 79
93 Warmath, Alex 09 Charlotte Latin 7:18.5 22:42.10 80
94 Boggs, Jake 10 Watauga 7:18.9 22:43.60 81
95 Kirkpatrick, Ian 09 Gaston Christian 7:20.0 22:46.79 82
96 Tian, Nathan 11 Gaston Christian 7:20.2 22:47.59 83
97 Stafford, Caleb 09 Owen 7:20.5 22:48.32 84
98 Plouse, Isaac 12 Franklin 7:20.9 22:49.71 85
99 Dalton, Porter 09 North Henderson 7:22.7 22:55.24 86
100 Harrison, Jordan 09 North Henderson 7:22.9 22:56.05 87
101 Simpson, Chance 09 Owen 7:23.7 22:58.28 88
102 Walton, Bryce 10 Ashbrook 7:23.9 22:58.99 89
103 Delozier, Jonathan 10 Pisgah 7:24.2 22:59.88 90
104 Porter, Oliver 09 Roberson, T. C. 7:24.4 23:00.54 91
105 Ketchmark, Christof 09 Cary Academy 7:25.2 23:03.05
106 Durall, Sebastian 09 Hendersonville 7:25.4 23:03.69 92
107 Mathews, Gabe 12 Ashbrook 7:25.8 23:04.89
108 McAdams, Daniel 10 Watauga 7:26.1 23:05.79 93
109 Dunn, Riley 8 Blue Ridge 7:27.0 23:08.56
110 Beard, Hunter 09 T.L. Hanna 7:27.4 23:09.94 94
111 King, Austin 09 East Henderson 7:27.6 23:10.63 95
112 Allen, Matt 12 Cary Academy 7:27.9 23:11.46
113 Butler, Brett 10 Maryville 7:28.7 23:13.77 96
114 Mallonee, Chase 10 Franklin 7:29.4 23:16.04 97
115 Morell, Robert 12 Forestview 7:29.9 23:17.59 98
116 Foster, Maxim 11 Hendersonville 7:30.9 23:20.76 99
117 Aguilar, Nick 11 Forestview 7:31.2 23:21.75 100
118 Froelich, Aaron 09 Ashbrook 7:31.7 23:23.23
119 Baugh, Seth 7 Spartanburg 7:32.6 23:26.07 101
120 McDonald, Zac 09 Franklin 7:32.8 23:26.53 102
121 Morgan, Dylan 12 Ashbrook 7:32.9 23:27.04
122 Egues, Michael 10 Charlotte Latin 7:33.1 23:27.60 103
123 Sullivan, Caleb 11 Smoky Mountain 7:33.5 23:28.75 104
124 Wavle, Stephen 09 Greer Middle 7:33.7 23:29.51 105
125 Richard, Christopher 09 Smoky Mountain 7:34.2 23:30.89 106
126 Maloney, Cory 12 Owen 7:34.5 23:31.89 107
127 Davis, Cameron 8 Dorman 7:35.4 23:34.69
128 McCarthy, Justin 12 Roberson, T. C. 7:36.7 23:38.70
129 Fagan, Grant 11 Forestview 7:38.8 23:45.41 108
130 Foor, Andrew 11 Forestview 7:41.7 23:54.27 109
131 Hillsman, Alex 10 Forestview 7:42.6 23:57.12 110
132 Krowka, Mead 09 Hendersonville 7:43.5 24:00.01
133 Lewis, Josh 11 Watauga 7:44.2 24:01.96 111
134 Oaks, Austin 11 Maryville 7:45.0 24:04.48 112
135 Lineberry, Jacob 10 Forestview 7:45.4 24:05.66 113
136 Callihan, Connor 10 Roberson, T. C. 7:45.6 24:06.44
137 Baucom, Stephen 09 Greer Middle 7:46.8 24:10.24 114
138 Wang, Steven 11 Asheville Christian 7:47.9 24:13.56
139 Melan, Daniel 09 Forestview 7:48.2 24:14.39
140 Bushe, Jacob 11 Hendersonville 7:48.6 24:15.86
141 Belue, Perry 7 Dorman 7:48.7 24:16.19
142 O'Boyle, Brady 11 Blue Ridge 7:48.9 24:16.57
143 Christopher, Matthew 7 Spartanburg 7:49.4 24:18.13 115
144 Cooper, Zach 09 Ashbrook 7:49.8 24:19.49
145 Holliday, Thomas 11 T.L. Hanna 7:50.9 24:22.78
146 Motes, William 10 North Henderson 7:52.4 24:27.41 116
147 Shaut, Logan 12 Watauga 7:52.8 24:28.77 117
148 Williams, Thomas 09 Charlotte Latin 7:54.0 24:32.41 118
149 Walker, Jacob 10 Franklin 7:54.2 24:33.29 119
150 Hunter, Graham 09 Forestview 7:54.7 24:34.85
151 Tucker, Travis 11 Watauga 7:55.0 24:35.49 120
152 Gosnell, Dylan 09 East Henderson 7:55.2 24:36.33 121
153 Keeter, Silas 12 Watauga 7:57.5 24:43.45
154 Taub, Ben 11 Watauga 7:57.8 24:44.37
155 Rayborn, Zach 12 Maryville 7:58.4 24:46.31 122
156 Mashburn, Brandon 09 Pisgah 8:04.4 25:04.71 123
157 Corn, Grant 09 North Henderson 8:05.6 25:08.64
158 Huskey, Zane 11 Smoky Mountain 8:06.5 25:11.25 124
159 Fay, Carson 10 Forestview 8:07.3 25:13.76
160 Luna, Robbie 09 Asheville Christian 8:08.1 25:16.22
161 Brooks, Nick 09 Hendersonville 8:09.1 25:19.58
162 Hillson, DJ 09 Greer Middle 8:09.7 25:21.23 125
163 Welch, Forrester 09 Charlotte Latin 8:10.4 25:23.52 126
164 Pressley, Jared 09 Greer Middle 8:10.7 25:24.43 127
165 Perkin, Tim 09 Asheville Christian 8:16.3 25:41.85
166 Moss, Lawson 7 Spartanburg 8:19.9 25:52.88 128
167 Frost, Austin 10 North Henderson 8:21.4 25:57.73
168 Swanson, Jonathon 11 Greer Middle 8:21.7 25:58.69 129
169 Crawford, Tyler 09 Smoky Mountain 8:30.4 26:25.70 130
170 Barwick, John 12 North Henderson 8:36.2 26:43.74
171 Gaydish, Caleb 10 Owen 8:42.3 27:02.60 131
172 Eastergard, Will 11 Greer Middle 8:45.4 27:12.35
173 Elovecky, Robert 09 Pisgah 8:46.3 27:15.15 132
174 Brown, Nick 10 Forestview 8:48.3 27:21.35
175 Williams, Austin 11 Greer Middle 8:54.3 27:39.72
176 Davis, Ben 12 Smoky Mountain 8:57.2 27:49.02 133
177 Ledford, Paul 09 Asheville Christian 9:00.6 27:59.56
178 Banks, Ethan 09 Owen 9:05.1 28:13.28 134
179 Taylor, Colt 09 Owen 9:08.9 28:25.30 135
180 Dunn, Elijah 11 Greer Middle 9:10.1 28:28.93
181 Sarti, Nathan 11 Smoky Mountain 9:10.3 28:29.63 136
182 Bradley, Raine 09 Swain County 9:10.6 28:30.36
183 Smith, Kyle 09 East Henderson 9:11.5 28:33.30 137
184 Pack, Timothy 7 Spartanburg 9:13.7 28:40.04 138
185 Siebert, Thomas 11 Smoky Mountain 9:21.7 29:05.10
186 Davis, Tristan 09 Maryville 9:25.2 29:15.88 139
187 McLaughlin, Ryan 09 Smoky Mountain 9:30.0 29:30.81
188 Walker, Cole 10 Pisgah 10:02.7 31:12.34 140
189 Bartel, Ryan 10 Greer Middle 10:06.6 31:24.38
190 Chanthavong, Nicholas 12 Kings Mountain 11:16.4 35:01.37
191 Willis, Matt 12 Pisgah 11:48.4 36:40.67
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 T.L. Hanna 60 2 4 7 22 25 39 94
Total Time: 1:40:47.19
Average: 20:09.44
2 Cary Academy 86 3 13 16 23 31 38 48
Total Time: 1:42:56.02
Average: 20:35.21
3 Providence Day School 124 15 21 24 30 34 43 52
Total Time: 1:45:14.65
Average: 21:02.93
4 Roberson, T. C. 127 1 14 18 19 75 78 91
Total Time: 1:44:27.62
Average: 20:53.53
5 Gaston Christian 172 5 10 41 55 61 82 83
Total Time: 1:45:39.43
Average: 21:07.89
6 Northwest Cabarrus 190 8 26 29 62 65 76
Total Time: 1:46:58.87
Average: 21:23.78
7 Dorman 191 32 36 37 40 46 69 77
Total Time: 1:47:07.88
Average: 21:25.58
8 Ashbrook 221 33 35 47 49 57 68 89
Total Time: 1:48:12.31
Average: 21:38.47
9 North Henderson 236 9 12 56 73 86 87 116
Total Time: 1:48:11.17
Average: 21:38.24
10 Franklin 265 11 28 44 85 97 102 119
Total Time: 1:49:16.57
Average: 21:51.32
11 Hendersonville 292 50 54 58 59 71 92 99
Total Time: 1:50:29.13
Average: 22:05.83
12 Pisgah 355 27 51 64 90 123 132 140
Total Time: 1:53:22.72
Average: 22:40.55
13 Maryville 389 17 42 96 112 122 139
Total Time: 1:54:30.45
Average: 22:54.09
14 Charlotte Latin School 400 20 79 80 103 118 126
Total Time: 1:54:19.58
Average: 22:51.92
15 East Henderson 404 6 45 95 121 137
Total Time: 1:57:39.01
Average: 23:31.81
16 Watauga 426 67 74 81 93 111 117 120
Total Time: 1:54:45.95
Average: 22:57.19
17 Greer Middle College Char 467 53 70 105 114 125 127 129
Total Time: 1:57:22.21
Average: 23:28.45
18 Owen 473 63 84 88 107 131 134 135
Total Time: 1:58:33.74
Average: 23:42.75
19 Forestview 487 72 98 100 108 109 110 113
Total Time: 1:56:49.86
Average: 23:21.98
20 Smoky Mountain 524 60 104 106 124 130 133 136
Total Time: 2:00:47.48
Average: 24:09.50
21 Spartanburg Christian 548 66 101 115 128 138
Total Time: 2:04:36.80
Average: 24:55.36
Event 7 Girls 3k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Soule, Mary-O 09 Roberson, T. C. 6:00.5 11:12.00 1
2 Long, Camille 09 Roberson, T. C. 6:26.1 11:59.68 2
3 Howell, Iris 09 Roberson, T. C. 6:30.2 12:07.33 3
4 Methvin, Abby 09 Roberson, T. C. 6:46.8 12:38.32 4
5 Embs, Alexandra 09 Providence Day 6:54.0 12:51.62
6 Yon, Rachael 8 T.L. Hanna 7:05.1 13:12.35
7 Vorhoff, Juliana 09 Charlotte Latin 7:11.0 13:23.43 5
8 Pearson, Melina 09 Roberson, T. C. 7:12.0 13:25.25 6
9 Salley, Hannah 7 T.L. Hanna 7:12.4 13:26.03
10 Whitenack, Lauren 12 Roberson, T. C. 7:14.0 13:29.01 7
11 Collins, Finley 09 Watauga 7:30.2 13:59.22 8
12 Wiklacz, Genevieve 7 J. L. Mann 7:36.6 14:11.09
13 Killian, Brenna 09 Roberson, T. C. 7:37.5 14:12.85 9
14 Fanatico, Nichole 09 Watauga 7:39.3 14:16.07 10
15 Crownover, Margaret 12 Roberson, T. C. 7:40.5 14:18.44
16 Crisp, Brooke 6 Asheville Christian 7:41.1 14:19.56
17 Rasku, Taylor 6 Asheville Christian 7:42.1 14:21.39
18 Singer, Riley 09 Charlotte Latin 7:44.4 14:25.54 11
19 Ollar, Elizabeth 7 J. L. Mann 7:45.3 14:27.33
20 Sethi, Simran 09 Watauga 7:49.3 14:34.77 12
21 Demas, Rachel 11 Charlotte Latin 7:53.3 14:42.24 13
22 Eccleston, Julia 09 Roberson, T. C. 7:56.6 14:48.30
23 Perlson, Alicia 11 Roberson, T. C. 7:57.2 14:49.48
24 Bruns, Caroline 09 Providence Day 8:01.4 14:57.22
25 Mitrick, Gracen 09 J. L. Mann 8:04.5 15:03.10
26 Starnes, Selena 09 Northwest Cabarrus 8:05.1 15:04.14
27 Cochrane, Jane 7 Asheville Christian 8:05.6 15:05.12
28 Waters, Abi 09 Northwest Cabarrus 8:06.1 15:06.12
29 Hampton, Hannah 11 Watauga 8:07.8 15:09.15 14
30 Renner, Erica 11 Roberson, T. C. 8:08.5 15:10.58
31 Cole, Lindsay 09 Watauga 8:18.2 15:28.69 15
32 Wick, Kendall 09 Hendersonville 8:18.6 15:29.39
33 DeBruhl, Shelby 10 Erwin 8:22.7 15:36.96
34 Robertson, Lacy 10 Erwin 8:23.1 15:37.83
35 Edy, Lucy 10 Watauga 8:25.3 15:41.91 16
36 Pritchard, Carmen 11 Roberson, T. C. 8:44.0 16:16.78
37 Holway, Katherine 09 Providence Day 8:47.9 16:23.94
38 Ullman, Brooke 09 Roberson, T. C. 8:49.7 16:27.29
39 Reid, Maddie 11 Charlotte Latin 8:54.4 16:36.04 17
40 Garrett, Hayden 09 Charlotte Latin 9:07.5 17:00.47 18
41 Evans, Libby 11 Hendersonville 9:09.1 17:03.52
42 McDill, Kendall 12 Roberson, T. C. 9:13.2 17:11.07
43 Ross, Mary May 11 Northwest Cabarrus 9:31.6 17:45.51
44 Krowka, Hannah 12 Hendersonville 9:35.3 17:52.44
45 Buford, Hannah 8 J. L. Mann 10:30.3 19:34.79
46 Amato, Madalaine 10 Watauga 11:06.9 20:43.16 19
47 Kelchner, Samantha 11 Forestview 11:38.8 21:42.62
48 Aizcorbo, Regina 10 Forestview 11:46.8 21:57.42
49 Kaila, Johnson 11 Hendersonville 11:56.8 22:16.10
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Roberson, T. C. 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 9
Total Time: 1:01:22.58
Average: 12:16.52
2 Watauga 59 8 10 12 14 15 16 19
Total Time: 1:13:27.90
Average: 14:41.58
3 Charlotte Latin School 64 5 11 13 17 18
Total Time: 1:16:07.72
Average: 15:13.55
Event 8 Boys 3k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Heintze, Alex 11 Providence Day 5:50.8 10:53.94 1
2 Hellenbrand, Matthew 10 Watauga 5:58.3 11:07.79 2
3 Teague, Jackson 11 Roberson, T. C. 6:03.9 11:18.23
4 Pyle, River 09 Reynolds, A. C. 6:07.1 11:24.30 3
5 Nino, Espinoza 12 Reynolds, A. C. 6:07.4 11:24.88 4
6 Ruark, Nat 11 Providence Day 6:10.3 11:30.25 5
7 Smith, Alex 09 Providence Day 6:14.3 11:37.58 6
8 Stelly, Parker 7 T.L. Hanna 6:16.5 11:41.78
9 Gravely, Emil 10 Ashbrook 6:16.8 11:42.41 7
10 Williams, Sam 09 Watauga 6:21.5 11:51.12 8
11 Ellington, Jake 10 Watauga 6:23.1 11:54.15 9
12 Fenn, Jake 12 Providence Day 6:26.2 11:59.82 10
13 Embler, Clay 7 T.L. Hanna 6:26.4 12:00.18
14 Whitt, Michael 09 Watauga 6:26.7 12:00.71 11
15 Rosenblatt, Tate 09 Providence Day 6:28.8 12:04.73 12
16 Kaplan, Jamie 11 Charlotte Latin 6:29.8 12:06.62
17 Pearce, Max 12 Reynolds, A. C. 6:30.4 12:07.76 13
18 Miller, Evan 09 Watauga 6:30.8 12:08.38 14
19 Corley, John 09 Watauga 6:31.2 12:09.14 15
20 Conlin, David 09 Providence Day 6:31.7 12:10.01 16
21 Kirkland, Robbie 10 Ashbrook 6:32.5 12:11.56 17
22 Joyner, Scott 09 Providence Day 6:33.1 12:12.75 18
23 Beaty, Mark 09 Ashbrook 6:34.7 12:15.63 19
24 Mostowy, Kael 12 Ashbrook 6:37.7 12:21.29 20
25 Schlecht, Ryan 10 Watauga 6:38.9 12:23.61 21
26 Lemmens, Nathanael 09 Hendersonville 6:39.2 12:24.16
27 Schmelzle, Reed 09 Roberson, T. C. 6:39.6 12:24.76
28 Whittaker, Corey 11 Reynolds, A. C. 6:40.2 12:25.98 22
29 Grimes, Deshaun 11 Watauga 6:40.6 12:26.76
30 Frank, AJ 10 Cary Academy 6:41.1 12:27.54
31 Mower, Bryce 8 T.L. Hanna 6:42.4 12:30.00
32 Fletcher, Carson 12 Ashbrook 6:42.8 12:30.76 23
33 Stoudt, Kyle 12 Ashbrook 6:44.5 12:33.89 24
34 Wilson, Ben 09 Ashbrook 6:48.3 12:41.08 25
35 Boyles, Sam 11 Ashbrook 6:50.1 12:44.49
36 McAdams, Jeremy 09 Watauga 6:50.4 12:45.00
37 Linden, Connor 11 Forestview 6:51.8 12:47.63
38 Towner, Simon 11 Ashbrook 6:56.1 12:55.61
39 Kersey, Andrew 11 Reynolds, A. C. 7:05.6 13:13.32 26
40 Matolka, Carter 7 Gaston Christian 7:06.5 13:14.91 27
41 Moore, Daniel 09 Gaston Christian 7:10.2 13:21.93 28
42 Koon, Josh 09 Roberson, T. C. 7:10.6 13:22.53
43 Bailey, Michael 09 Hendersonville 7:11.8 13:24.83
44 Morris, Will 11 Ashbrook 7:12.2 13:25.54
45 Morris, Cameron 12 Providence Day 7:14.6 13:30.16
46 Hinkel, Tyler 11 Ashbrook 7:17.6 13:35.66
47 Smoot, Ryan 09 Reynolds, A. C. 7:22.0 13:43.79 29
48 Lowry, Mason 7 Gaston Christian 7:22.5 13:44.87 30
49 McKinnon, Matthew 12 Forestview 7:22.7 13:45.25
50 Joshua, Fender 10 Reynolds, A. C. 7:23.9 13:47.34 31
51 Stafford, Jack 09 Cary Academy 7:24.9 13:49.31
52 Grayson, Walt 12 Gaston Christian 7:26.8 13:52.83 32
53 Pifer, Zack 11 Watauga 7:30.7 14:00.16
54 Pakala, Jay 10 Charlotte Latin 7:33.4 14:05.08
55 Wilson, Wade 09 Ashbrook 7:41.7 14:20.67
56 Anderson, Spencer 09 Roberson, T. C. 7:43.3 14:23.62
57 Dean, Logan 09 Ashbrook 7:51.0 14:37.85
58 Tucker, Jackson 09 Watauga 8:18.5 15:29.24
59 Dje, Conan 11 Forestview 8:18.8 15:29.73
60 Hibyan, Aaron 10 Forestview 8:29.9 15:50.43
61 McNiff, Shane 7 Gaston Christian 8:30.9 15:52.27 33
62 Robinson, Nicholas 11 Gaston Christian 8:38.8 16:07.00 34
63 Cai, Richard 10 Charlotte Latin 9:00.6 16:47.66
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Providence Day School 34 1 5 6 10 12 16 18
Total Time: 58:06.32
Average: 11:37.27
2 Watauga 44 2 8 9 11 14 15 21
Total Time: 59:02.15
Average: 11:48.43
3 Reynolds, A. C. 68 3 4 13 22 26 29 31
Total Time: 1:00:36.24
Average: 12:07.25
4 Ashbrook 86 7 17 19 20 23 24 25
Total Time: 1:01:01.65
Average: 12:12.33
5 Gaston Christian 150 27 28 30 32 33 34
Total Time: 1:10:06.81
Average: 14:01.37
|